Completed meetings and events 2018-2019

Thu 25th April 2019 Organiser G Wighton Host D Bassett

Business and Speaker

Thu 18th April 2019 Organiser G Rabbitts Host K Marlow

Business and Speaker

Sat 13th April 2019 President's Night

Formal Dinner with entertainment

Thu 11th April 2019 AGM

Committee reports and election of committee chairmen for year 2019/2020

Thu 4th April 2019 Organiser M Tompkinson Host B Crinson

Business and Speaker

Thu 28th March 2019 Organiser D Yates Host M Eeles

Business and Speaker Nepal trip Egglescliffe School

Thu 21st March 2019 Organiser L Hughes Host T Blease

Business and Speaker

Thu 14th March 2019 Organiser Club Quiz team Host M Rea

District Quiz Teesside W A team v Teesside West B team

Thu 7th March 2019 Speaker NSPCC Organiser D Bassett Host TG

Business and Presentation from Foundation /international Committee

Thu 28th February 2019 Organiser A Hamilton Host B Overin

Business and Speaker

Thu 21st February 2019 Organiser M Brack Host P Hewitt

Business and Speaker

Thu 14th February 2019 Organiser D Yates Host G Stephen

Business and Speaker

Thu 7th February 2019 Organiser T Gaskarth Host M Gallagher

Business and Speaker Interact

Thu 31st January 2019 Ladies Night Host S Vadanan

Social evening with Speaker

Thu 24th January 2019 Organiser B Tate Host M Whitfield

Business and Speaker

Thu 17th January 2019 Organiser M Eeles Host R Kime

Business and Speaker

Thu 10th January 2019 Organiser G Rowley Host P Hadfield

Business and Speaker

Thu 3rd January 2019 No meeting New Year break

Holiday

Thu 27th December 2018 No Meeting

Christmas break

Thu 20th December 2018 No meeting start of Xmas/New Year break

Thu 13th December 2018 Christmas Party Organiser Jim Holmes

Christmas Party

Thu 6th December 2018 EGM

Thu 29th November 2018 Organiser K Marlow Host D Berry

Business with Speaker

Thu 22nd November 2018 Ladies Night Organiser J Holmes Host D Haworth

Social evening with Speaker

Thu 15th November 2018 Organiser F Rowe Host H Stevens

Business and Speaker

Thu 8th November 2018 Organiser J Bond Host G Rabbitts

Business and Speaker

Thu 1st November 2018 Organiser G Stephen Host M Gradwell

Business and Speaker

Thu 25th October 2018 Organiser B Crinson host G Rowley

Business with Speaker

Thu 18th October 2018 Comm Service/Voc/Youth

Organised by H Bloor's Committee

Thu 11th October 2018 Organiser H Stevens Host B Tate

Business and Speaker

Thu 4th October 2018 Organiser D Haworth Host J Lupton

Business and RYLA Presentation

Thu 27th September 2018 Organiser P Hewitt Host J Bond

Business and speaker

Thu 20th September 2018 Organiser M Pritchard Host I Collinson

Business and speaker

Thu 13th September 2018 D G Visit Host K Reeks

DG Visit

Thu 6th September 2018 Organiser Richard Klime Host Harry Knight

Business and Speaker

Thu 30th August 2018 Ladies Day

Visit to James Herriot Museum, Thirsk followed by tea at the Golden Fleece, Thirsk.

Thu 23rd August 2018 Organiser M Rea Host Mahesh

Business and speaker

Thu 16th August 2018 Organiser T Blease Host D Yates

Business and speaker

Thu 9th August 2018 Oganiser M Gallagher Host M Brack

Business with speaker

Thu 26th July 2018 Organiser S Vadanan Host L hughes

Club Meeting with Speaker

Thu 19th July 2018 Organiser B Jones Host A Wright

Club Meeting

Thu 12th July 2018 Organiser D Bassett Host A Hamilton

Thu 5th July 2018 Handover Host G Wighton

future calendar district events local events