Completed meetings and events 2015-2016
Thu 30th June 2016 Club Assembly and Presidential Handover
Rec: G Leith, G&H: K Masters,Sun 26th June 2016 District 1010 Handover Lunch
Come and Join the RC of Kintore Kemnay & District welcome Roddy Duncan as the new District GovernorThu 23rd June 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: A Gilbert, G&H: A Mackay, Spk: G Dalgarno, VOT: E PrenticeThu 16th June 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: D Garden, G&H: S Lyne, Spk: B Christie, VOT: V Nicol.Thu 9th June 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: D Fraser, G&H: G Leith, Spk: E Wylie, VOT: K MastersThu 2nd June 2016 Club Council (18:00) Business and Committee meetings
Rec: G Dalgarno, G&H: A Gilbert.Thu 26th May 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: B Christie, G&H: D Garden,Thu 19th May 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: H Burnett, G&H: D Fraser, Spk: S Milne, VOT: G LeithThu 12th May 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: E Wylie, G&H: R Duncan, Spk: M Stark, VOT: S LyneThu 5th May 2016 Club Council (18:00) Business and Committee meetings
Rec: K Thomson, G&H: G Dalgarno.Thu 28th April 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: J Thomson, G&H: B Christie, Spk: M Scott, VOT: D Garden.Thu 21st April 2016 9th Birthday Celebration
Rec: M Stark, G&H: H Burnett,Thu 14th April 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: M Scott, G&H: E Wylie, Spk: G Reidford, VOT: R DuncanThu 7th April 2016 Weekly Meetings
Rec: D Fraser, G&H: K Thomson, Spk J Rees-Jenkins , VOT: G DalgarnoThu 31st March 2016 Club Council (18:00), AGM, Business and Committee meetings
Rec: G Reidford, G&H: J Thomson,Thu 24th March 2016 Weekly Meeting
Rec: J Rees-Jenkins, G&H: M Stark, Spk D Fraser , VOT: H BurnettThu 17th March 2016 Scatter Week
Thu 10th March 2016 Youth Service
Rec: V Nicol, G&H: E Wylie, Presenter J Rees-JenkinsThu 3rd March 2016 Club Council (18:00) Business and Committee meetings
Rec: S Milne, G&H: G Reidford,Thu 25th February 2016 Weekly Meeting
Rec: K Masters, G&H: J Rees-Jenkins, Spk: Harry BurnettThu 18th February 2016 Weekly Meeting
Defibrilator DemonstrationThu 11th February 2016 Maternal & Child Health
Rec: D Garden, G&H: Victor Nicol, Presenter G LeithThu 4th February 2016 Club Council (18:00) Business and Committee meetings
Rec: G Leith, G&H: S Milne, Speaker Gary Macalister - visioningThu 28th January 2016 Weekly Meeting
Rec: A Gilbert, G&H: K Masters, Spk: A Mackay, VOT: M ScottThu 21st January 2016 Partner & Guest Burns Night
Rec: S Lyne, G&H: A MackayThu 14th January 2016 Water and Sanitation
Rec: D Fraser, G&H: S Lyne, Presenter J ThomsonThu 7th January 2016 Club Council (18:00) Business and Committee meetings
Rec: G Dalgarno , G&H: G LeithSpeaker Gary Macalister District 1010 Club Visioning Officer (North)
Thu 31st December 2015 No Meeting
Thu 24th December 2015 No Meeting
Thu 17th December 2015 Partners XMAS Meal
Rec: B Christie, G&H: A GilbertThu 10th December 2015 Weekly Meeting
Rec: H Burnett, G&H: D Garden, Spk: G Leith VOT: G ReidfordThu 3rd December 2015 Club Council (18:00), SGM, Business and Committee meetings
Rec: E Wylie, G&H: D FraserThu 26th November 2015 Weekly Meeting
Talk by Jonathan Masters on the Fire ServiceThu 19th November 2015 Visit to Womblehill Farm
Visit to Womblehill Farm hosted by Anna GilbertSat 14th November 2015 Race Night
In aid of Children in NeedThu 12th November 2015 Vocational Service
Rec: M Stark, G&H: B Christie, Presenter: H BurnettThu 5th November 2015 Club Council (18:00), Business and Committee meetings
Rec: M Scott, G&H: E WylieThu 29th October 2015 Partners Evening: details to be confirmed
Steak and Wine Partners Evening:- Halloween ThemeThu 22nd October 2015 Weekly Meeting
Gavel Competition against Ellon at HomeThu 15th October 2015 Weekly Meeting
Janice Geddes : update on the ALEC Cyberwise ProgramThu 8th October 2015 Disease Prevention and Treatment
Rec: E Prentice, G&H: M Stark Spk:A Mackay VOT: J ThomsonThu 1st October 2015 Club Council (18:00), Business and Committee Meeting
Rec: S Lyne, G&H: M Scott.Thu 24th September 2015 Weekly Meeting
Mr Ronnie Sampson CBE : Falklands - The Loyal ColonyThu 17th September 2015 Scatter Week
Thu 10th September 2015 Weekly Meeting
Sophie & Megan, 2015 RYLA attenedees on their 2015 RYLA experienceThu 3rd September 2015 Club Council (18:00), Business and Committee Meeting
Rec: A Mackay, G&H: E PrenticeThu 27th August 2015 Weekly Meeting
Speaker:- Rachel Lewis -Reflections on her trip to Embu KenyaThu 20th August 2015 Weekly Meeting
Speaker - George Esson :- `A night on the tiles`Thu 13th August 2015 Economic & Community Development
Rotary focus area. Economic and Community DevelopmentPresident Brian Shanks
Thu 13th August 2015 Economic & Community Development
Rec: D Garden, G&H: K Masters Presenter: B ShanksSat 8th August 2015 Annual BBQ
Hosted by Moira ScottThu 30th July 2015 Club Council (18:00), Business and Committee Meeting
Rec: D Fraser, G&H: S Milne,Thu 23rd July 2015 Weekly Meeting
Rec: G Leith, G&H: TBC, Spkr: H Riddoch, VOT: G DalgarnoThu 16th July 2015 Weekly Meeting
Rec: B Christie, G&H: G Leith, Spkr: M Scott, VOT: J ThomsonThu 9th July 2015 Weekly Meeting
Rec: H Burnett, G&H: A Gilbert, Spkr: J Rees-Jenkins, VOT: K ThomsonThu 2nd July 2015 Club Assembly & Presidential Handover
Rec: G Dalgarno, G&H: D Garden