Future meetings and events

Thu 24th October 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speaker Evening

Speaker - Andrew Pearson regarding the Ocean Youth Trust Scotland
Raffle -Pete McHale
Reception - Ed Kelly / Alan Armes

Thu 31st October 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Fellowship Evening

Raffle - Neil McKinlay
Reception - Graham Leith / Alan Brown

Sat 2nd November 2019 at 16.00 - 20.30 Hopetoun House Fireworks

Rotarians will provide stewards for this spectacular display

Thu 7th November 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speaker Evening

Speaker - Sybille Handley-Schachler. Topic SQ Rotary Website - User Training

Raffle - Enrico Prentice
Reception - Sandy Mackenzie / Richard Brown

Thu 14th November 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speaker Evening

Raffle -Eric Proven
Reception - Liz Mackenzie / Irene Brownless

Fri 15th November 2019 at 19.00 - 22.00 Race Night

South Queensferry Rotary Club Race Night

Thu 21st November 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speaker Evening

Speaker - Lorna Prentice: Rotary H&S, training in the completion of risk assessments.
Raffle -Lorna Prentice
Reception - Pete McHale / David Buchanan

Thu 28th November 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Christmas Lights

Raffle - Matt Purdie
Reception - Neil McKinlay / Derek Clark

Thu 5th December 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Business Meeting /SGM

Raffle -Alistair Rarity
Reception - Enrico Prentice / Graham Clarkson

Thu 12th December 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Fellowship Evening

Raffle - Colin Riddell
Reception - Lorna Prentice / Adam Dzierzek

Thu 19th December 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 Christmas Meal

Raffle - Stuart Ridge
Reception - Eric Proven / Iain Fairbairn

Thu 26th December 2019 at 18.45 - 20.45 No Meeting

Wishing you and yours all the best this holiday season...

Thu 2nd January 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 No Meeting

Thu 9th January 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Formal Evening

Raffle - Allan Smith
Reception - Matt Purdie / Grainger Falconer

Thu 16th January 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Quiz Night

Speaker - Gerald Smith
Raffle - Vikki Renwick
Reception - Alistair Rarity / Robert Farrelly

Fri 24th January 2020 at 19.00 - 22.00 Burns Supper

Please note that there will be no club meeting on the 23rd January.

Raffle - Gerald Smith
Reception - Colin Riddell / Kate Gibb

Thu 30th January 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Jill Templeton
Reception - Stuart Ridge / Drew Graham

Thu 6th February 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Business Meeting

Raffle - Norman Watson
Reception - Allan Smith / Morrison Handley-Schachler

Thu 13th February 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Gordon Wood
Reception - Gerald Smith / Sybille Handley-Schachler

Thu 20th February 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Fellowship Evening

Raffle - Charlie Wright
Reception - Jill Templeton / Stewart Hutchison

Thu 27th February 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Alan Armes
Reception - Norman Watson / Ed Kelly

Thu 5th March 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Robbie Brechin
Reception - Gordon Wood / Graham Leith

Thu 12th March 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Alan Brown
Reception - David Buchanan / Sandy Mackenzie

Thu 19th March 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Richard Brown
Reception - Richard Brown / Liz Mackenzie

Thu 26th March 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Fellowship Evening

Raffle - Irene Brownless
Reception - Alan Brown / Vikki Renwick

Thu 2nd April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Business Meeting/AGM

Raffle - David Buchanan
Reception - Richard Brown / Pete McHale

Thu 9th April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Derek Clark
Reception - Irene Brownless / Neil McKinlay

Thu 16th April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Graham Clarkson
Reception - Robbie Brechin / Enrico Prentice

Thu 23rd April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Photo Competition

Raffle - Adam Dzierzek
Reception - Alan Armes / Lorna Prentice

Thu 30th April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Iain Fairbairn
Reception - Derek Clark / Eric Proven
Reception -

Thu 7th May 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Grainger Falconer
Reception - Graham Clarkson / Matt Purdie

Sun 10th May 2020 at 08.30 - 17.30 Forth Bridge Abseil 2020

Abseil from the Forth Bridge and join colleagues from twenty charities. This is our eleventh abseil and we are on our way to our second £million.

Thu 14th May 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Robert Farrelly
Reception - Adam Dzierzek / Alistair Rarity

Thu 21st May 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Kate Gibb
Reception - Iain Fairbairn / Colin Riddell

Thu 28th May 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Business Meeting

Raffle - Drew Graham
Reception - Grainger Falconer / Stuart Ridge

Thu 4th June 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Morrison Handley-Schachler
Reception - Robert Farrelly / Allan Smith

Thu 11th June 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Community/Other Awards

Raffle - Stewart Hutchison
Reception - Kate Gibb / Gerald Smith

Thu 18th June 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Club Assembly

Raffle - Sybille Handley-Schachler
Reception - Drew Graham / Jill Templeton

Thu 25th June 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 President Handover

Raffle - Ed Kelly
Reception - Morrison Handley-Schachler / Norman Watson