Future meetings and events

Thu 19th September 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker Lydia Rusling Former Head of Visit Lincoln - Organiser Rob Wilkinson Stewards Dave Wheatley & Chris Milnes

Club Meeting - Speaker Lydia Rusling Former Head of Visit Lincoln - Organiser Rob Wilkinson Stewards Dave Wheatley & Chris Milnes

Thu 26th September 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Dining Night Sorbraon Barracks - Organiser Roger Hansard - Stewards Dave Wheatley & Chris Milnes

Dining Night Sorbraon Barracks - Organiser Roger Hansard - Stewards Dave Wheatley & Chris Milnes

Thu 3rd October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker Steven & Julie Woodcock "North Hykeham Community Hub"- Organiser Paul Smith Stewards Nigel Cobbold & John Leake

Club Meeting - Speaker Steven & Julie Woodcock "North Hykeham Community Hub"- Organiser Paul Smith Stewards Nigel Cobbold & John Leake

Thu 10th October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Committees and Business Stewards Nigel Cobbold & John Leake

Club Meeting - Committees and Business Stewards Nigel Cobbold & John Leake

Thu 17th October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker Mike Hopper and Gillian Bardsley “Mercer Wood Gainsborough” Winners of the 2019 Lincolnshire Environmental Awards - Organiser Richard Pennell Stewards Nigel Cobbold & John Leake

Club Meeting - Speaker Mike Hopper and Gillian Bardsley “Mercer Wood Gainsborough” Winners of the 2019 Lincolnshire Environmental Awards - Organiser Richard Pennell Stewards Nigel Cobbold & John Leake

Thu 24th October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker Carol Bennett "Lincoln Cathedral Connect Project" - Organiser Roger Hansard - Stewards Nigel Cobbold & John Leake

Club Meeting - Speaker Carol Bennett "Lincoln Cathedral Connect Project" - Organiser Roger Hansard - Stewards Nigel Cobbold & John Leake

Fri 25th October 2019 at 19.00 - 20.00 ABF CONCERT LINCOLN CATHEDRAL - MEMBERS PROVIDING REFRESHMENTS

ABF CONCERT LINCOLN CATHEDRAL - MEMBERS PROVIDING REFRESHMENTS

Thu 31st October 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 No Meeting - Fifth Thursday

No Meeting - Fifth Thursday

Thu 7th November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Simon Kalson & Roger Hansard

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Simon Kalson & Roger Hansard

Sat 9th November 2019 at 09.00 - 09.00 MEMBERS PACKING CHRISTMAS CARDS

MEMBERS PACKING CHRISTMAS CARDS

Thu 14th November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Committees and Business Stewards Simon Kalson & Roger Hansard

Club Meeting - Committees and Business Stewards Simon Kalson & Roger Hansard

Thu 21st November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Simon Kalson & Roger Hansard

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Simon Kalson & Roger Hansard

Tue 26th November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 MEMBERS STEWARDING AT THE ST BARNABAS HOSPICE TORHCLIGHT PROCESSION

MEMBERS STEWARDING AT THE ST BARNABAS HOSPICE TORHCLIGHT PROCESSION

Thu 28th November 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker Sue Leyden

Club Meeting - Speaker Sue Leyden "Nepal Charities" Sue Leyden is the daughter of John Hunt - Organiser Stewards Simon Kalson & Roger Hansard

Thu 5th December 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Christmas Market - No Meeting

Christmas Market - No Meeting

Thu 12th December 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Christmas Dinner at Washingborough Hall Stewards Steve Bartle & Doug Hammerton

Club Christmas Dinner at Washingborough Hall Stewards Steve Bartle & Doug Hammerton

Thu 19th December 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Christmas Meeting - Stewards Steve Bartle & Doug Hammerton

Club Meeting - Christmas Meeting - Stewards Steve Bartle & Doug Hammerton

Thu 26th December 2019 at 19.00 - 21.00 No Meeting

No Meeting

Thu 2nd January 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Paul Smith & Bob Fletcher

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Paul Smith & Bob Fletcher

Thu 9th January 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Committees and Business Stewards Paul Smith & Bob Fletcher

Club Meeting - Committees and Business Stewards Paul Smith & Bob Fletcher

Thu 16th January 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Philosophy Cafe - Organiser Steve Kemp Stewards Paul Smith & Bob Fletcher

Club Meeting - Philosophy Cafe - Organiser Steve Kemp Stewards Paul Smith & Bob Fletcher

Thu 23rd January 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Paul Smith & Bob Fletcher

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Paul Smith & Bob Fletcher

Thu 30th January 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 No Meeting - Fifth Thursday

No Meeting - Fifth Thursday

Thu 6th February 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Frank Swift & Tony Breeson

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Frank Swift & Tony Breeson

Thu 13th February 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Committess and Business Stewards Frank Swift & Tony Breeson

Club Meeting - Committess and Business Stewards Frank Swift & Tony Breeson

Thu 20th February 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Frank Swift & Tony Breeson

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Frank Swift & Tony Breeson

Thu 27th February 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Frank Swift & Tony Breeson

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Frank Swift & Tony Breeson

Thu 5th March 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Roger Pavey & Phil Morris

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Roger Pavey & Phil Morris

Thu 12th March 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Committees & Business - Stewards Roger Pavey & Phil Morris

Club Meeting - Committees & Business - Stewards Roger Pavey & Phil Morris

Thu 19th March 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Bowling with St Francis School Stewards Roger Pavey & Phil Morris

Club Meeting - Bowling with St Francis School Stewards Roger Pavey & Phil Morris

Thu 26th March 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Cinema Night tbc Stewards Roger Pavey & Phil Morris

Club Meeting - Cinema Night tbc Stewards Roger Pavey & Phil Morris

Thu 2nd April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Keith Eaton & Tom James

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Keith Eaton & Tom James

Thu 9th April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Committees and Business - Stewards Keith Eaton & Tom James

Club Meeting - Committees and Business - Stewards Keith Eaton & Tom James

Thu 16th April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Keith Eaton & Tom James

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Keith Eaton & Tom James

Thu 23rd April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Keith Eaton & Tom James

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Keith Eaton & Tom James

Thu 30th April 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 No Meeting - Fifth Thursday

No Meeting - Fifth Thursday

Thu 7th May 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Derrick Overend & Mike Perridge

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Derrick Overend & Mike Perridge

Thu 14th May 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Club Meeting and Business Stewards Derrick Overend & Mike Perridge

Club Meeting - Club Meeting and Business Stewards Derrick Overend & Mike Perridge

Thu 21st May 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Derrick Overend & Mike Perridge

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Derrick Overend & Mike Perridge

Thu 28th May 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Derrick Overend & Mike Perridge

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Derrick Overend & Mike Perridge

Thu 4th June 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Environment Awards Stewards Jenny Birch & Steve Kemp

Club Meeting - Environment Awards Stewards Jenny Birch & Steve Kemp

Thu 11th June 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Committees & Business & Club Assembly Stewards Jenny Birch & Steve Kemp

Club Meeting - Committees & Business & Club Assembly Stewards Jenny Birch & Steve Kemp

Thu 18th June 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Jenny Birch & Steve Kemp

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Jenny Birch & Steve Kemp

Thu 25th June 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Slam Jam Finals TBC Stewards Jenny Birch & Steve Kemp

Club Meeting - Slam Jam Finals TBC Stewards Jenny Birch & Steve Kemp

Thu 2nd July 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Club Handover - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Ted Milnes and Sheila Webb

Club Meeting - Club Handover - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Ted Milnes and Sheila Webb

Thu 9th July 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Business & Committees Stewards Ted Milnes and Sheila Webb

Club Meeting - Business & Committees Stewards Ted Milnes and Sheila Webb

Thu 16th July 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Ted Milnes and Sheila Webb

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Ted Milnes and Sheila Webb

Thu 23rd July 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Ted Milnes and Sheila Webb

Club Meeting - Speaker - Organiser Stewards Ted Milnes and Sheila Webb

Thu 30th July 2020 at 19.00 - 21.00 No Meeting - Fifth Thursday

No Meeting - Fifth Thursday