The Club Team 2018-2019

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016 Past presidents

President

 Carole Broom  
Rtn.  Broom

Secretary

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Treasurer

 Bill Barber  
Rtn.  Barber

Immediate Past President

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

President Elect

 Richard Hyde MPHF  
Rtn.  Hyde

President Nominee

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Public Image (1st Aug 2018 - 28th Feb 2019)

 Carole Broom  
Rtn.  Broom

Public Image (1st Mar 2019 - 30th Jun 2019)

 William Cowell  
Rtn.  Cowell

Community

 Ian Caunt  
Rtn.  Caunt

International

 Richard Whitticase  
Rtn.  Whitticase

Rotary Foundation

 Jeremy Hyde  
Rtn.  Hyde

Membership

 Chris Wick  
Rtn.  Wick

Youth Service

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Sports

 John Arkle  
Rtn.  Arkle

Attendance

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Speaker Secretary

 Jennifer Stratton  
Rtn.  Stratton

Vocational

 Ian Caunt  
Rtn.  Caunt

Safeguarding

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Fundraising

 Wendy Hopkins  
Rtn.  Hopkins

Administration

 Richard Hyde MPHF  
Rtn.  Hyde

Public Relations (1st Jul 2018 - 28th Feb 2019)

 Carole Broom  
Rtn.  Broom

Public Relations (1st Mar 2019 - 30th Jun 2019)

 William Cowell  
Rtn.  Cowell

IT

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Health and Safety

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Fellowship

 Sylvia Abblitt  
Rtn.  Abblitt

Primary Webmaster

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

District Council Rep.

 Carole Broom  
Rtn.  Broom

District Council Rep.

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Youth Exchange

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Equality & Diversity

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Executive Secretary

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Social Media

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Mentor

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Social Sec

 Wendy Hopkins  
Rtn.  Hopkins