Tree of Lights Book of Names 2017

Book of Remembrance

Donations have been made in memory of:

Names will be displayed here from 1st November and on electronic display boards in Allchurch Bailey (Baldwins) in Broad Street and Clifton Crick Sharp (High Street) from switchon day for the Pershore Rotary Christmas Tree of Lights on Saturday 25th November.

Doll and Ted
Julia and Gordon
Tim and Melv
Robert Addis
Harold Angood
Trudy Angood
Chris Annis
Dorcas Annis
Tony Annis
Christine Archer
Lilian Austin
Mary Badger
Stephen Badger
Jane Suzette Bailey
Joan Balcombe
Ivy  Bartlett
Philip Bartlett
Eddie Bick
Elmer Birmingham
Sheila Birmingham
Charles Blizard
Rose Blizard
Iris Bloom
Joseph Bloom
Gladys Bloomfield
Jesse Bolton
Sarah Elizabeth Bouchard
Walter George Bouchard
John Bowers
Malcolm John Box
Millie Brant
Reuben Brant
Raymond Briars
Jim Brown
Dorothy Buckley
Frank Buckley
Joyce Camden
Gerald Canvin
Moggy Carr
Brenda Carson
Cog (The Barber) Coggins
Patricia Coggins
George Collett
Mary  Collett
Roy Collett
Anne Corrigan
Caroline Crisp
Daphne Crouch
Keith  Crouch
Albert Davies
Gordon E  Davis
John Day
Ronald  Day
Gordon Drew
Shirley Durden
E  Elgar
F  Elgar
David Fallon
Kenneth Felstead
Sylvia Felstead
Arthur and Mildred Finch
Edward Fletcher
Joan Fletcher
John Flude
Keith Gale
Ian Gardner
Pat Gardner
Ian Richard Gerrard
Lindsay Claire Gerrard
Roy Gardiner Gill
Deirdre Godwin
Arthur John Goodall
Bob  Gould
Shirley Gould
Benjamin Green
Bryan  Green
Geraldine Green
Noreen Groegger
Richard Gubbins
Stephen  Gubbins
Antonio Guerrgra
Matt Hagley
Geoffrey Halls
Ron Harber
Vera Harber
Louisa Harvell
Cliff Heeks
Bryan Hemmings
Nicholas Heritage
Roger Hewitson
Rosalind Hudson
Peter Humphreys
Mollie  Hunt
Andrew James
Edith James
Walter James
David Jenkins
Ivy Jenkins
Marlene Jenkins
Gordon Jones
Mattie Jones
Cliff  Keeler
Lee Knight
Norma Lander
John Likely
Sylvia Lipett
Les Lloyd
Jim Long
Denis Majer
Joan Majer
Edith Marchant
Walter (Bill) Marchant
Stevie Mardle
Gordon Martin
June Mason
Sharron Mathias
Brian Maynard
Gerald and Marjorie Maynard
Flo McKinstry
Andrea Memder
Andrea Mendez
David Middleton
Jean Middleton
David Moore
David Henry Moore
Leslie John Moore
Ivor Morris
Sheila Morris
Yvonne Morris
Bill  Moss
Joanna Christine Mullett
David Newman
Patrick Newman
Antony Ore
Ian Outen
Wendy Page
Effie and Walter Palfrey
Eva Peedell
William Peedell
Hilda Perks
Richard John (Dick)  Perks
Tony Perry
Ginette Philips
Peter Price
Barbara Quarrell
James Quarrell
Lillian Raven
Sydney Raven
Allen Roberts
Ida Roberts
Ralph  Roberts
Graham Robertson
Patrick George Rust
Alan Saunders
June Sayce
Clifford Sharp
Joan Sharp
Val Sharratt
Wilf  Sharratt
Bill Shepherd
Audrey  Smith
Eileen Spalding
Ray Steadman
Claire Stones
Mary  Stubbs
Sydney Stubbs
Fred (Fen) Taylor
Terry Thornton
Frank William Thould
Richard Tinson
Ross Tisher
Mary Townsend
Arthur  Turner
James and Blanche Vanstone
Doris Verrall
Ted Verrall
Gilbert Walmsley
Norah Walmsley
Bernie Watts
Gerald Webb
Richard Webster
Peter Westby
Robin Ellis White
Shirley Wickens
Alan John Wilkinson
Hilda Willcox
Mum and Dad Willcox
Marilynne J. Williams
Arthur Wilstrop
Carole  Winship
Michael Winship
John Stafford Wood
Marjorie Wood
Ernest Young
Kathleen  Young
Ralphy  Young
 






The Rotary Club of Pershore would also like to thank our sponsors

Alchurch Bailey (Baldwins)

Crifton Crick Sharp & Co

Vic Haines

Eckington Manor

Allan Morris

Timothy Lea of Lodge Farm

Memory Lane Memorials