100/120 Club Draw Prizewinners

List of the Prizewinners


The 100/120 Club is run by Marlborough Rotary Club and tickets are only sold to Rotarians and their families. 

Prizewinners in the "100" Club Draw 

Year 2017/18

November to May:     1st prize £25,    2nd prize £15,   3rd prize £10

June:                          1st prize £75,  2nd prize £50,   3rd prize £25,   4th prize £10

Month 1st 2nd 3rd
November Richard Dewey
(for Louise Robertson)   
Stella & Geoff Harrison John Robins         
December


January


February


March


April


May


June










Year 2016/17

November to May:     1st prize £25,    2nd prize £15,   3rd prize £10

June:                          1st prize £75,  2nd prize £50,   3rd prize £25,   4th prize £10

Month 1st 2nd 3rd
November Jack Torrens       Martin Luxford (for Jasmine) Stewart Dailly          
December Stewart Dailly Gerry Hooper Jack Torrens
January Rex Sandbach Rob Mitchenall Ron Wright
February Geoff Harrison Cedric Hollinsworth Peter Waine
March Don Ross Barry Smith Mike Reeder
April Barry Smith Terry Krill Stewart Dailly
May Tony Spranger Peter Mansfield Mike Reeder
June Howard Small Peter Mansfield John Robins











Prizewinners in the "100" Club Draw 

Year 2015/16

November to May:     1st prize £25,    2nd prize £15,   3rd prize £10

June:                          1st prize £75,  2nd prize £50,   3rd prize £25,   4th prize £10

Month 1st 2nd 3rd
November Howard Small Mike Reeder Richard Dewey (for Sally)
December Martin Couchman Andy Tatam Richard Dewey
January Barry Smith (for Felix) Richard Dewey Edward Ferguson
February Paul Cowan (for Daniel) Terry Krill Don Ross
March Gerry Hooper Jack Torrens Geoff Oades
April Terry Krill Peter Mansfield (for Susan) Ron Wright
May  Richard Dewey (for Sally)  Richard Dewey (for Daisy)  Trevor Tiplady
June  Tony Green (for George Allen)  Don Ross  Jack Torrens

4th Richard Dewey










Prizewinners in the "120" Club Draw 

Year 2014/15

November to May:     1st prize £25,    2nd prize £15,   3rd prize £10

June:                          1st prize £100,  2nd prize £75,   3rd prize £50,   4th prize £25

Month 1st 2nd 3rd
November Jenny Larsson Howard Small Peter Waine
December Don Ross Alan Martin (for Joseph Martin) Peter Mansfield (for Susan)
January Peter Lincoln (for Pat) Cedric Hollingsworth Martin Luxford (for Bev)
February Ron Wright Peter Lincoln Tony Spranger
March Peter Lincoln (Pat) Rob Mitchenall David Hunter 
April Stella Harrison Martin Couchman John Robins
May  Martin Luxford (for Bev)  Edward Ferguson  Paul Cowan (for Daniel)
June  Rex Sandbach Andy Tatum   Geoff Harrison (for Stella)

4th Ron Wright