Club Programme as at 4/01/2018 - Click to see

Fri 5th January 2018 at 13.38 -

 
     

ANDOVER ROTARY CLUB – PROGRAMME- 2017 – 18    as at 1st January 2018
         
         
2018        
January        
             2nd   D J Barlow Fellowship Mtg
             9th   L N Beck Speaker Mtg
            16th 18:30   ------------------- Management Mtg
            16th   D S Burbidge Business Mtg
            23rd   L I Carpenter Fellowship Mtg
            30th   D D Carter Guest Night- Speaker- Archie Burbage-“New world wines”
February        
                6th 1130   ------------------- Management Mtg
              6th   L J Cooper Business mtg
            13th   D R Fennell Speaker Mtg
20   L P Giddings Fellowship Mtg
             21st 1600   J Cooper Youth Speaks –Gp 5 round-Test Valley
            27th   D G Howard Dennis Carter – Charity Dinner
March        
             3rd 1000   ------------------- District Council - Mountbatten
              6th   L I Jeffrey Fellowship Mtg
             13th 1830   ------------------- Management mtg
             13th   D P Kelly Business & Speaker – Geoff Twine-WW2 bomb clearance
                    Fellowship Mtg
              20th   L C Lynn Young Writer Awards-Upper Guildhall
                  21st 1900   P Sabroe Speaker – Norman Court Dragon’s Den Programme
              27th   D M Marval  
April        
             3rd 1130   ------------------- Management Mtg
             3rd   L D Moulton Business Mtg
            10th   D I O-Rutinsky Speaker Mtg
            17th   L D Perkin Fellowship Mtg
            24th   D G Philpot Speaker- Cecil Rose-Rotary in South Africa
        District Assembly - Mountbatten
              28th 1000   -------------------  
         
May        
               1st   L J Powell Fellowship Mtg
              8th 1830   ------------------- Management Mtg
              8th   D J Stainton Business Mtg
            15th   L P Sabroe Speaker Mtg
            22nd   D J Stewart Club AGM
            29th   D C Teasdale Guest Night
         
June        
                5th 1130   ------------------- Management Mtg
              5th   L T Workman Business Mtg
            12th   D Ian Yeo Club Assembly
            19th   L J Barlow Fellowship Mtg
           26th   D P Howson Presidential Handover Dinner
         
         

























(ALL fields required)