Fleetwood Rotary 10K Run - Results

Runners' times

Runners
Fleetwood Rotary 10k Sunday 20 March 2016    
             
Position Name Team name Category Age Gender Time
1 Paul Muller Horwich RMI Harriers Male Vet Over 55 59 Male 36:17.6
2 Adam Howard Trawden AC Men 33 Male 37:31.1
3 Alex Venables Red Rose RR Men 32 Male 39:28.0
4 Joanna Goorney Lytham St Annes Road Runners Lady Vet Over 45 47 Female 39:33.6
5 Phil Darwen Red Rose RR Men 34 Male 39:42.7
6 Warren Crook Chorley AC & Tri Male Vet Over 50 51 Male 40:20.0
7 Mike Wrigley Trawden AC Male Vet Over 40 41 Male 40:46.9
8 Luke Morrison   Men 34 Male 41:46.1
9 Lee Morrison   Male Vet Over 40 40 Male 42:17.9
10 Ross Mckelvie   Men 29 Male 42:20.9
11 Mark Baldwin Clowne Road Runners Male Vet Over 45 47 Male 42:30.9
12 Nicola Nuttall Trawden AC Lady Vet Over 45 46 Female 42:36.5
13 Tariq Ahmed   Men 39 Male 42:48.3
14 David Howard Trawden AC Male Vet Over 60 60 Male 42:55.2
15 Chris Jopson   Men 34 Male 43:30.4
16 Amanda Gregory Wigan Phoenix Ladies 28 Female 45:02.5
17 Liam Hooton   Men 38 Male 45:06.4
18 Daisy Seville Thornton RC Ladies 30 Female 45:29.3
19 Damien Russell Red Rose RR Men 33 Male 45:48.8
20 Dave Dunn Lytham St Annes Road Runners Male Vet Over 50 53 Male 46:10.6
21 David Milton Holmfirth Harriers Male Vet Over 45 49 Male 47:05.3
22 Jeff Philipson Riversway RR Male Vet Over 55 56 Male 47:06.1
23 Philip Cuypers Serpentine Runners Male Vet Over 55 59 Male 47:44.2
24 Marcello Garbagnoli   Male Vet Over 40 41 Male 47:54.9
25 Kevin Dunne   Male Vet Over 40 41 Male 47:55.5
26 Ted Kirkham   Male Vet Over 40 43 Male 48:36.0
27 Jonathan Ranby   Male Vet Over 40 44 Male 48:42.9
28 Ben Smithers Fylde Coast Runners Men 28 Male 49:02.3
29 Andrew Moxham   Male Vet Over 40 42 Male 49:54.9
30 Emma Porter Wigan Phoenix Lady Vet Over 35 35 Female 50:17.1
31 Angela Bamber   Lady Vet Over 40 43 Female 50:36.1
32 Graham Cooper Fylde Coast Runners Men 33 Male 50:49.2
33 Michal Cook   Men 34 Male 51:12.9
34 Samantha Edwards Fylde Coast Runners Ladies 29 Female 52:08.3
35 Alan Cooper Fylde Coast Runners Male Vet Over 40 42 Male 52:11.6
36 Katie Ingham   Lady Vet Over 35 38 Female 52:22.4
37 Leonora Anson Wigan Phoenix Ladies 34 Female 54:19.9
38 Carly Pickles   Lady Vet Over 35 35 Female 54:39.6
39 Laura Cooper Fylde Coast Runners Ladies 32 Female 54:44.7
40 William Mcgillivray Bury AC Male Vet Over 45 45 Male 54:48.3
41 Mario Boccaccio   Men 36 Male 55:56.3
42 Maureen Roberts   Lady Vet Over 55 59 Female 56:40.7
43 David Molineux   Men 33 Male 56:50.5
44 Michael Burt   Men 33 Male 56:51.1
45 Stephanie Mcevoy   Lady Vet Over 40 44 Female 57:33.9
46 Louisa Facey Riversway RR Ladies 34 Female 57:35.0
47 Kelly Taylor   Lady Vet Over 35 37 Female 57:44.1
48 David Mottershead   Male Vet Over 50 53 Male 57:46.3
49 Claire Goodson   Lady Vet Over 35 38 Female 57:52.2
50 Rachel Richardson   Ladies 33 Female 58:29.8
51 Mike Richardson   Male Vet Over 50 53 Male 58:33.2
52 Juliette Brookfield   Lady Vet Over 50 51 Female 58:53.2
53 Chelcie Jewitt   Ladies 25 Female 59:04.9
54 Judie Simmons-Jeff   Lady Vet Over 35 38 Female 59:54.2
55 Alisa Entwistle Pilling RC Lady Vet Over 35 39 Female 59:54.9
56 Graham Helliwell   Male Vet Over 45 49 Male 1:00:25.4
57 Emma Atherton   Lady Vet Over 35 37 Female 1:01:33.8
58 Jo Campbell   Lady Vet Over 35 38 Female 1:02:32.0
59 Phil Todd   Male Vet Over 40 41 Male 1:04:24.0
60 Helen Maguire   Ladies 34 Female 1:06:00.0
61 Stephen Walker   Male Vet Over 40 43 Male 1:09:16.1
62 Gary Manning   Men 32 Male 1:10:44.3
63 John Muligan   Men 31 Male 1:12:06.5
64 David Liley   Men 38 Male 1:14:31.6
65 Stephen Brookfield   Male Vet Over 55 57 Male 1:15:15.8
66 Lewis Evans   Male Vet Over 40 44 Male 1:24:01.9
67 Michelle Nolan   Ladies 34 Female 1:24:02.6