Our District Governor Gillian is a very dedicated and enthusiastic Rotarian, but also a busy working medical professional so below are her appointments to date so clubs can check her availability when inviting her to their events. Look out for updates!

August


Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Thursday 9


District Executive Meeting
Sunday 12

Oxford Cowley Classic Car Show
Wednesday
29      Reading Matins

September


Morning

Afternoon

Evening

 Saturday  1  Maidenhead Bridge at Cookham Regatta  Cookham Regatta and Cookham Bridge  
 Sunday  2  General Council at Alcester  General Council at Alcester  
 Monday  3      
 Tuesday  4      
Wednesday
5



Thursday
6


District Council Meeting: Benson
Friday
7



Saturday
8
Pinner Village Show
Pinner Village Show  
Sunday 9
Abingdon Dragon Boats Abingdon Dragon Boats
 Monday 10



 Tuesday 11



 Wednesday 12



Thursday 13



Friday 14



Saturday 15
Marlow Carnival, Marlow Bridge Loddon Vale, Interact fete
Sunday 16



Monday 17

 

Tuesday 18

 

Wednesday 19


Major Donor's Gift Dinner at Oriel College
Thursday 20



 Friday 21



Saturday 22
Membership Workshop- Oxford Belfry

Sunday 23



Monday 24



Tuesday 25


Oxford Spires
Wednesday 26
 
 

Thursday 27



Friday  28



Saturday 29



 Sunday 30      

October


Morning

Afternoon

Evening

 Monday  1      
 Tuesday  2      
 Wednesday  3      
 Thursday  4      
 Friday  5      Big Ed Quiz - Elthorne-Hillingdon
 Saturday  6      
 Sunday  7      
 Monday  8      
 Tuesday  9      
 Wednesday  10      
 Thursday  11      
 Friday  12  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Saturday  13  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Sunday  14  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Monday  15  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Tuesday  16  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Wednesday  17  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Thursday  18  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Friday  19  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Saturday  20  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda  Vocational Training Team Ngora, Uganda
 Sunday  21   Bleinheim Run- Woodstock and Kidlington    
 Monday  22      Membership workshop tbc
 Tuesday  23      
 Wednesday  24      
 Thursday  25      
 Friday  26      
 Saturday  27      Elthorne-Hillingdon 40th Charter NIght
 Sunday  28      
 Monday 29       
 Tuesday 30       Scholars Evening
 Wednesday 31       

November


Morning

Afternoon

Evening

Thursday
1



Friday 2      
Saturday 3
   
 Sunday 4      
 Monday  5      
 Wednesday 28      District Council, Henley

December


Morning

Afternoon

Evening

 Saturday  1      
 Sunday  9    District Carol Service, Windsor