Completed meetings and events 2019-2020

Thu 28th May 2020 Organiser Humphrey Bloor Host Mike Gallagher

Business with Speaker

Thu 21st May 2020 Organiser Club Service Comm Host Malcolm Gradwell

Charter Night with Guest Speaker

Thu 14th May 2020 Organiser Club Service Host Derek Bassett

Ladies Night

Thu 7th May 2020 Organiser Malcolm Gradwell Host Pankaj Asher

Business and Speaker

Thu 30th April 2020 Organiser Nazar Imam Host Bill Overin

Business with Speaker

Thu 23rd April 2020 Organiser I Collinson Host David Haworth

Business and Speaker

Thu 16th April 2020 Organiser Gordon Wighton Host David Berry

business and Speaker

Thu 9th April 2020 Organiser club Council Host Sec

Club AGM

Thu 2nd April 2020 Organiser keith Reeks Host David Yates

Business and Speaker

Thu 26th March 2020 Organiser Mike Tompkinson Host Brian Hudson

Business and Speaker

Thu 19th March 2020 Organiser Pankaj Asher Host Nazar Imam

Business and Speaker

Thu 12th March 2020 Organiser George Rabbitts Host Trevor Blease

Business with Speaker

Thu 5th March 2020 Organiser Andrew Hamilton Host Keith Reeks

Business and Speaker

Thu 27th February 2020 Organiser Foundation /International comm Host Mike Eeles

Foundation presentation

Thu 20th February 2020 Organiser Max Brack Host Peter Hewitt

Business with Speaker

Thu 13th February 2020 Organiser Club Council Host TBA

Business / Fellowship

Thu 6th February 2020 Organiser Howard Stevens Host John Bond

Business and Speaker

Thu 30th January 2020 Organiser Club Service Host Satya Vadanan

Ladies evening with Speaker

Thu 23rd January 2020 Organiser Laurie Hughes Host Howard Stevens

Business and Speaker

Thu 16th January 2020 Organiser TBA Host Bill Overin

Business and Speaker

Thu 9th January 2020 Organiser Geoff Rowley Host Mike Pritchard

business and Speaker

Thu 2nd January 2020 No meeting New Year break

No meeting

Thu 26th December 2019 No meeting start of Xmas/New Year break

No meeting

Thu 19th December 2019 Christmas Party Organiser /Host Satya Vadanan

Christmas Party

Thu 12th December 2019 Organiser Barry Tate Host Jeff lupton

Business and Speaker

Thu 5th December 2019 Organiser Club Host Secretary

Club EGM

Thu 28th November 2019 Organiser Frank Rowe Host Michael Rea

Business and Speaker

Thu 21st November 2019 Organiser George Stephen Host Humphrey Bloor

Business and speaker

Thu 14th November 2019 Organisr Club Council Host Mike Tompkinson

Business Meeting

Thu 7th November 2019 Organiser Derek Bassett Host George Rabbitts

Business with Speaker

Thu 31st October 2019 Organiser John Bond Host Ian Collinson

Business with Speaker

Thu 24th October 2019 Organiser Club Service Comm Host Dave Berry

Ladies Evening Meeting venue to be arranged Not at EGC

Thu 17th October 2019 Organiser bob Crinson Host Frank Rowe

Business and Speaker

Thu 10th October 2019 RYLA Comm Service/Youth D Haworth Host Keith Marlow

Business plus RYLA 2019 report

Thu 3rd October 2019 Organiser Peter Hewwitt Host H Knight

Business with Speaker

Thu 19th September 2019 Organiser Mike Pritchard Host Richard Dyke

Business and Speaker

Thu 12th September 2019 Organiser Richard Dyke Host Laurie Hughes

business and Speaker

Thu 12th September 2019 Organiser Richard Dyke Host Laurie Hughes

business and Speaker

Thu 5th September 2019 Organiser Michael Rea Host Barry Tate

Business and Speaker

Thu 29th August 2019 Organiser Club Service Comm Host Tom Gaskarth

Ladies Afternoon/Evening (to be finalised)

Thu 22nd August 2019 Organiser Bill Overin Host G Stephen

Business and Speaker

Thu 15th August 2019 Organiser Trevor Blease Host Gordon Wighton

Business and Speaker

Thu 8th August 2019 Organiser David Berry Host Bill Jones

Business and Speaker

Thu 1st August 2019 Oganiser Mike Gallagher Host David Yates

Business with Speaker

Thu 25th July 2019 Organiser K Marlow Host M Btrack

Business and Speaker

Thu 18th July 2019 Business/Fellowship plus Visitor

Update on local food bank and help required

Thu 11th July 2019 - Fri 12th July 2019 Organiser B Hudson Host R Kime

Business and Speaker

Thu 4th July 2019 Handover Host Knight

Handover
future calendar district events local events