The Club Team 2019-2020

2021-2022 2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 Past presidents

President

 Campbell Johnston   
Rtn. Campbell Johnston

Secretary (3rd Mar 2020 - 30th Jun 2020)

 William Campbell  PHF  
Rtn. William Campbell

Secretary (1st Jul 2020 - 30th Jun 2020)

 Campbell Johnston   
Rtn. Campbell Johnston

Treasurer

 Donald Macrae  PHF  
Rtn. Donald Macrae

Rotary Foundation

 Peter Christy  PHF  
Rtn. Peter Christy

Rotaract

 R Wallace Galbraith  PHF  
Rtn. R Wallace Galbraith

Interact

 R Wallace Galbraith  PHF  
Rtn. R Wallace Galbraith

Youth Service

 R Wallace Galbraith  PHF  
Rtn. R Wallace Galbraith

Speaker Secretary

 Esther Gordon   
Rtn. Esther Gordon

Safeguarding

 George Irving   
Rtn. George Irving

Assistant Secretary

 Hilary Christy   

Assistant Treasurer

 Andrew Allan   
Rtn. Andrew Allan

Public Relations

 Peter J H Ball  MPHF  
Rtn. Peter J H Ball

Service Projects

 John Thomson  PHF  
Rtn. John Thomson

IT

 Peter Christy  PHF  
Rtn. Peter Christy

Health and Safety

 John Thomson  PHF  
Rtn. John Thomson

Environment

 Hilary Christy   

Primary Webmaster

 Peter J H Ball  MPHF  
Rtn. Peter J H Ball

District Council Rep.

 Campbell Johnston   
Rtn. Campbell Johnston

Archivist

 Alan McHarg   
Rtn. Alan McHarg

Photographer

 T Davies Brock  MPHF  
Rtn. T Davies Brock

Examiner

 Max Griffiths   
Rtn. Max Griffiths

Executive Secretary (3rd Jul 2019 - 30th Jun 2020)

 William Campbell  PHF  
Rtn. William Campbell