Roll of Honour

Presidents and Paul Harris Fellowships

PAST PRESIDENTS            

2018  BABS PLUMBRIDGE            
          J.R. CLEMENT            
2017  GEORGINA BROOKS            
2016  G. WARD            
2015  D. WINTER            
          S.C.W. DEAN            
          J.A.S. DUCKENFIELD            
2014  GEORGINA BROOKS            
2013  I. WHITEHEAD            
2012  A.J.R. PAWLEY            
2011  D. WINTER            
2010  W.H. FULTON            
2009  P.J.W. BROOKS            
2008  S.J. WALSHAM            
2007  A.J.R. PAWLEY            
2006  D.J. ENDICOTT            
2005  G. ALDER            
2004  B.E. KEEPING            
2003  J.A.S. DUCKENFIELD            
2002  A.G. YEATMAN            
2001  R.D.J. SHELDON            
2000  G. LAWRENCE            
1999  R. LEES            
1998  T.R.M. DENLEY            
1997  R. SMITH            
1996  K. ROGERS            
1995  A.D. JEFFERY            
1994  B.R. CURTIS            
1993  K.S. NICKLIN            
1992  S.M. HALL            
1991  G.A. PERRY            
1990  B.E. KEEPING            
1989  J.N. CULLEN            
1988  R.J. VIGAR            
1987  R. HARTLEY            
1986  D.J. WILFORD            
1985  S.C.W. DEAN            
1984  N.T. MORRIS            
1983  N.J. MILES            
1982  K.V. OXFORD            
1981  A.J. AGNEW            
1980  P.G. MACDONALD-SMITH            
1979  R.G. CARROLL            
1978  M.H. SPACKMAN            
1977  K. KING            
1976  J.B. KINGSTON            
1975  P.G. MACDONALD-SMITH            
1974  N.L.H. PIPLER            
1973  A.C. YEATMAN            
1972  P. HARMER            
1971  A. TOMBS            
1970  E. MORRIS            
1969  D.W. KINGSBURY            
1968  L.J. SHAW            
1967  R.H. DEVON            
1966  E. TOPP            
1965  D. HAWKES            
1964  J.A. SMITH            
1963  N.J. CLEAVE            
1962  S.W. FRYETT            
1961  G.W. WHITAKER            
1960  E.C. FRATER            
1959  L.G. ADAMS            
1958  W.S. PINNIGAR            
1957  W.E. WORDSWORTH            
1956  H.W.H. JULYAN            
1955  B.P. SMITH            
1954  T. WELLMAN            
1953  R.S. COLES            
1952  L.C. MARROW            
1951  J.R. BARRON            
1950  A.J. WRIGHT            
1949  F.C. DENLEY            
1948  R.S. RENDLE            
1947  J.R. HINDMARSH            
1946  C.G.H. OXFORD            
1945  H.G. MEW            
1944  E.C. SIMS            
1943  H. HALL            
1942  W.G. HOARE            
1941  J.R. HINDMARSH            
1940  E. COLEMAN            
1939  E. PULSFORD            
1938  R. AIRETON            
1937  H.C. THORPE            
1936  R. WILD            
1935  C. DICKINSON            
1934  A.S.H. WHITELOCK            
1933  R.F. TARRANT            
1932  J. ALLNER            
1931  A.C. NICHOL            
1930  N.H. HIBBS            
1929  A.N. BUTLER            
1928  A.V. HAWKES            
1927  C.C. CARTER            
1926  J. NEWTON            
1925  J. TYDEMAN            
1924  H.S. CARTER            
1923  F.J. BACON            
            

PAUL HARRIS FELLOWSHIPS            

            
Jan Coles            
Bryan Keeping            
Ken Nicklin            
Peter Macdonald-Smith            
Ken Oxford            
Norman Morris            
John Duckenfield            
Tony Pawley            
Peter Brooks            
Georgina Brooks