Music Festival Winners 2020


Winners_WRM_Festival_2020_1.pdf

 Winners of classes Wellingborough Rotary Music Festival March 2020

STRINGS

First

Second

Third

Junior

Noah GRANT

Kamran HUSSAIN

Santiago VASQUEZ

Intermediate [1]

Grace HILLIS

Isabelle DUNN

Isaac LAVENDER

Intermediate [2]

Kiera EXALL

Lily Thompson

Senior

Henry GRANT

Dylan LAWSON &

Khara RYAN

PIANO

Junior

Emilia OKON

Vanessa KUNES

Noah GRANT

Intermediate [1]

Grace HILLIS

Victoria KUNES

Annika VARNEY

Intermediate [2]

Kayla NUTLEY

Senior

Maisie BENHAM

Emily ROWLAND-RAWSON

WOODWIND

Junior

Intermediate [1]

Gabriella GREENWOOD

Evie EDMEAD &

Seraphina JONES

Intermediate [2]

Ethan JENNINGS

Kiera EXALL

Cameron PEPLOE

Senior

Eva JENNINGS

Emily ROWLAND-

RAWSON

BRASS

Junior

Elana HALE

Oscar GOODY &

Zachary FRASER

Intermediate [1]

Isaac LAVENDER

Elise HALE

Intermediate [2]

Senior

Jonathan DAVIES

GUITAR

Junior

Zachary FRASER

Intermediate (1)

Annika VARNEY

Intermediate (2)

Dawid SZWAJ

Dylan MORRISON

Y M Y Instrumental Junior

Emilia OKON

Y M Y Instrumental Inter 1

Grace HILLIS

Y M Y Instrumental Inter 2

Ben BATCHELOR

Y M Y Instrumental Senior

Henry GRANT

Y M Y Instrumental

Henry GRANT

VOCAL SOLO

Junior (show songs)       V1A

Elliott STEEL

Daisy-Fleur HOWE

Junior (other songs)       V1B

Phoebe WESLEY

Oscar UFTON

Oliver EALES

Young Vocalist, Junior

Elliott STEEL

Intermediate [1] (show

songs) V2A

Clara HOLLEY

Grace HILLIS &

Arya MUKHERJEE

Clara YORK

Intermediate [1] (other

songs) V2B

Grace HILLIS

Arya MUKHERJEE

Nicholas

STRINGFELLOW

Young Vocalist Inter 1

Grace HILLIS

Inter [2] (show songs) V3A

Dawid SZWAJ

Charley KNIGHT & Eadie-Rose CLARKE

Emma FAIRBRASS &

Chennai PINK &

Lili-Skye HOWE


First

Second

Third

Inter [2] (other songs) V3B

Charley KNIGHT

Dawid SZWAJ

Kimberley

FALKENTHAL-SMITH

Young Vocalist Inter 2

Dawid SZWAJ

Senior (show songs) V4A

Georgina STOCK

Jasmine LOWSON

Daniel SOUTAR & Harry STANTON & Cordelia LIGHTFOOT-

JENNINGS

Senior (other songs) V4B

Georgina STOCK

Charlotte NAYLOR

Finn HOWE

Young Vocalist, Senior

Georgina STOCK

YOUNG MUSICIAN Vocal

Georgina STOCK

VOCAL DUET

Intermediate [1]

Eleanor ROWLAND- RAWSON & Zach

TOMSON

Senior

Georgina STOCK &

Jasmine LOWSON

Harry STANTON &

Izzy BROWN

Daniel SOUTAR &

Adam DAVIES

VOCAL ENSEMBLE

Junior VE1

Great Doddington

School Ensemble

INSTRUMENTAL DUET

Junior

Edith TURVEY &

Zachary DICKS-JONES

Noah GRANT &

Ollie SADDINGTON

Intermediate (1)

Elise & Elana HALE

Senior

Eva JENNINGS &

Keya DALBY

Noah GRANT &

Henry GRANT

INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLE

Intermediate [2]              E3

NMPAT Recorder

Ensemble, W’boro

Senior                                   E4

Wrenn String Ensemble

Weavers Swing Band

Weavers Folk Band

COMPOSITION – OPEN

All age Winner

Ellie-Mae DAVIES

CHOIR

Junior

Kilburn Junior Choir

Great Doddington

School Choir

Croyland Primary

School Choir

Senior

Kilburn Senior Choir

Weavers Academy

Chamber Choir

LARGE INSTRUMENTAL

GROUP

Junior Large Ensemble L2A

orchestra or string group

NMPAT Zoom

Ensemble W’boro

NMPAT Junior Strings

Wellingborough

NMPAT Playstrings

Wellingborough

Large Orchestra or String

Group open L4B

NMPAT Senior Strings

Wellingborough

PERCUSSION

Junior

Roshan RAMANI

Intermediate (1)

Intermediate (2)

Benjamin BATCHELOR

Darcey PEPPER

Senior

Related pages...

Young Musician of the Year awards

more

Music Festival Winners 2019

more

Music Festival Winners 2018

more

Music Festival Winners 2017

more

Music Festival 2016 Winners

more

Music Festival Winners 2015

more

Music Festival Winners 2014

more

back to page above this...

Music Festival Winners

back