Completed meetings and events 2018-2019

Mon 18th March 2019 Reg 1930 - Mill bar

Mon 18th March 2019 No Meeting

Mon 11th March 2019 Business meeting

Grace LFP Steward CP

Tue 5th March 2019 Council meeting at The Mill

Mon 4th March 2019 Malcolm Offord - Life on Gozo

Grace DL, Host GN, Steward MO, VoT JB

Mon 25th February 2019 Will McInerney - Life as a Rotary Scholar

GraceTM ; Host PS; Steward MMF; VoT TP.

Mon 18th February 2019 Ian Slessor – What’s New at Sutton Hoo

Grace RK, Host GJ, Steward JC, VoT LFP

Mon 11th February 2019 Business meeting

Grace JG Steward FJ

Tue 5th February 2019 Council meeting at The Mill

Mon 4th February 2019 John French - United Nations Sustainablilty Goals

Grace FB, Host PK, Steward RD, VoT GN

Mon 28th January 2019 Sally Wiseman - Take Care

Grace LS, Host PS, Steward DT, VoT JB

Mon 21st January 2019 Philip Richardson - System Strategy

Grace LR, Host PR, Steward JS, VoT MO

Mon 14th January 2019 Business meeting at The Loft

Grace CP, Steward SWA

Tue 8th January 2019 Council meeting at The Mill

Mon 7th January 2019 John Perrens - RYLA Presentation

Grace MO, Host DL, Steward GN, VoT RD

Mon 31st December 2018 No Meeting

Mon 24th December 2018 No Meeting

Mon 17th December 2018 Christmas Lunch

Venue - The Swan, Lavenham.
Cost - £20 per person for 2 courses and coffee.
Grace PS, Steward PK

Mon 10th December 2018 Robin Hodgkinson - Being a Trustee

Grace GN , Host RD, Steward GJ, VoT FB

Mon 3rd December 2018 Short Meeting - No Speaker

Grace JG, Steward FJ

Mon 26th November 2018 Margaret Moore - My Life as an Author

Grace SWA, Host LFP, Steward RD, VoT MO

Mon 19th November 2018 Andrew Brown - Samaritans

Grace JB, Host FB, Steward CP, VoT DL

Mon 12th November 2018 SGM

Grace DT, Steward DW

Tue 6th November 2018 Council meeting at The Mill

Mon 5th November 2018 Justin Lewis - Making Cricket Bats

Grace JS, Host GN, Steward MK, VoT LFP

Mon 29th October 2018 Deborah Roots - Beanstalk and Literacy

Grace CP, Host LR, Steward PR, VoT FB

Mon 22nd October 2018 Mark Bills - Gainsborough's House

Grace GN, Host MO, Steward TM, VoT FJ

Tue 16th October 2018 Satellite Club - introductory meeting

Mon 15th October 2018 Jeremy Thatcher – The Alphabet of MY fifty years in the Entertainment Business

Grace TM, Host MMF, Steward PK, VoT SWA

Mon 8th October 2018 Business meeting

Grace RK, Steward DT

Tue 2nd October 2018 Satellite Club - introductory meeting

Tue 2nd October 2018 Council meeting at The Mill

Mon 1st October 2018 Normal weekly meeting with speaker

Mon 24th September 2018 Normal weekly meeting with speaker

Tue 18th September 2018 Satellite Club - introductory meeting

Mon 17th September 2018 James Cartlidge – A day in the life of an MP

Host : DW
Steward : DT
Grace : GJ
Vote of Thanks : PR

Mon 10th September 2018 Business meeting

Steward : FB
Grace : DW

Tue 4th September 2018 Satellite Club - introductory meeting

Tue 4th September 2018 Council meeting at The Mill

Mon 3rd September 2018 John Tapscott – PhysioNet

Host : JG
Steward : SA
Grace : PS
Vote of Thanks : LR

Mon 27th August 2018 BANK HOLIDAY - No meeting

Mon 20th August 2018 Ian Elliott - Public Image and Membership

Mon 13th August 2018 Business Meeting

Tue 7th August 2018 Council meeting at The Mill

Mon 6th August 2018 District Governor: David Simpson

Mon 30th July 2018 Oliver Forder – St Peter’s Regeneration

Mon 23rd July 2018 Cricket Club Lunch

Mon 16th July 2018 Glyn Jones -

Mon 9th July 2018 Business Meeting

Tue 3rd July 2018 Council meeting at The Mill

Mon 2nd July 2018 Paul Johnstone : Sudbury Speakers Club (to be confirmed)

future calendar district events local events