Completed meetings and events 2019-2020

Wed 22nd January 2020 Burns Supper

Speaker Supply: Burns Supper
Fellowship: Bela Simandi
Dinner Duty: Ian Rutherford

Tue 21st January 2020 Wishing Well - Coin Sorting

Wishing Well - Coin Sorting

Wed 15th January 2020 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Roy Marsden: Joan Brown/Lucky Ewe
Fellowship: Ian Rutherford
Dinner Duty: Maurice Shepherd

Wed 8th January 2020 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Dermot Stewart/Lucy Ritchie of Changing Faces (Scotland)
Fellowship: Maurice Shepherd
Dinner Duty: Rennie Ritchie

Sat 21st December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar Tesco's

Santa's Sleigh - Cupar Tesco's

Fri 20th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Thu 19th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Craigrothie Pitlessie

Santa's Sleigh - Craigrothie Pitlessie

Thu 19th December 2019 Rotary Carols - Elmview Ward, Stratheden 14:15 for 14:30

Rotary Carols - Elmview Ward, Stratheden 14:15 for 14:30

Wed 18th December 2019 Rotary Carols - Lunardi Court, 18:15 for 18:30 and then Golf

Rotary Carols - Lunardi Court, 18:15 for 18:30 and then Golf

Mon 16th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Sun 15th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar Muir, Cupar

Santa's Sleigh - Cupar Muir, Cupar

Fri 13th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Fri 13th December 2019 Rotary Carols - Kilmaron School 13:45 for 14:00

Rotary Carols - Kilmaron School 13:45 for 14:00

Thu 12th December 2019 Rotary Carols - Rosturk House, 18:15 for 18:30

Rotary Carols - Rosturk House, 18:15 for 18:30

Thu 12th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Wed 11th December 2019 Christmas Dinner

Speaker Supply: Christmas Dinner
Fellowship: n/a
Dinner Duty: n/a

Wed 11th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Santa's Sleigh - Cupar

Tue 10th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Leuchars

Santa's Sleigh - Leuchars

Mon 9th December 2019 Rotary Carols - Bathgate Court, 18:15 for 18:30

Rotary Carols - Bathgate Court, 18:15 for 18:30

Mon 9th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Ceres

Santa's Sleigh - Ceres

Sun 8th December 2019 - Fri 6th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Dairsie Balmullo

Santa's Sleigh - Dairsie Balmullo

Sat 7th December 2019 Rotary Carols - Northeden House, 13:45 for 14:00

Rotary Carols - Northeden House, 13:45 for 14:00

Fri 6th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Ladybank

Santa's Sleigh - Ladybank

Thu 5th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Freuchie

Santa's Sleigh - Freuchie

Wed 4th December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Kettle / Kingskettle

Santa's Sleigh - Kettle / Kingskettle

Wed 4th December 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Grant McLeish
Fellowship: Pat McInally
Dinner Duty: Vince Fusaro

Tue 3rd December 2019 Santa's Sleigh - Springfield

Santa's Sleigh - Springfield

Mon 2nd December 2019 Rotary Carols - Pitlair House, 18:15 for 18:30

Rotary Carols - Pitlair House, 18:15 for 18:30

Wed 27th November 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Informal Meeting
Fellowship: Vince Fusaro
Dinner Duty: Dermot Stewart

Wed 20th November 2019 Special General Meeting

Speaker Supply: Special General Meeting
Fellowship: Dermot Stewart
Dinner Duty: Colin Mackenzie

Tue 19th November 2019 Wishing Well - Coin Sorting

Wishing Well - Coin Sorting

Wed 13th November 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Bell Baxter eco-group
Fellowship: Colin Mackenzie
Dinner Duty: David Nimmo

Mon 11th November 2019 Council Meeting

Council Meeting

Wed 6th November 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Keynote Speaker
Fellowship: David Nimmo
Dinner Duty: Willie Nicoll

Wed 30th October 2019 Scatter Week – No Meeting

Speaker Supply: n/a
Fellowship: n/a
Dinner Duty: n/a

Wed 23rd October 2019 President's Reception

Speaker Supply: President's Reception
Fellowship: n/a
Dinner Duty: n/a

Wed 16th October 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: speaker from MSF
Fellowship: Grant McLeish
Dinner Duty: Peter McKinnon

Wed 9th October 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Graham Pirie
Fellowship: Peter McKinnon
Dinner Duty: Bill Nicoll

Wed 2nd October 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Keynote Speaker
Fellowship: Bill Nicoll
Dinner Duty: Doreen Gray

Wed 25th September 2019 Informal Meeting

Speaker Supply: Informal Meeting
Fellowship: Doreen Gray
Dinner Duty: Sandy Mitchell

Wed 18th September 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Graham Findlay
Fellowship: Sandy Mitchell
Dinner Duty: Dereck Thomson

Tue 17th September 2019 Wishing Well - Coin Sorting

Wishing Well - Coin Sorting

Wed 11th September 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Business Meeting
Fellowship: Dereck Thomson
Dinner Duty: Willie Nicoll

Wed 4th September 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Keynote Speaker/Elgin R.C?
Fellowship: Willie Nicoll
Dinner Duty: Pat Mitchell

Mon 2nd September 2019 Council Meeting

Council Meeting

Wed 28th August 2019 Weekly Meeting AT KILMARON TIME TBA

Speaker Supply: Informal meeting
Fellowship: Pat Mitchell
Dinner Duty: Jim Campbell

Wed 21st August 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Peter McKinnon
Fellowship: Jim Campbell
Dinner Duty: Harry Mellotte

Wed 14th August 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Colin Mackenzie
Fellowship: Graham Findlay
Dinner Duty: Bill McSeveney

Wed 7th August 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Keynote speaker
Fellowship: Harry Mellotte
Dinner Duty: Graham Findlay

Sat 3rd August 2019 Coffee Morning at the Corn Exchange

Coffee Morning at the Corn Exchange

Wed 31st July 2019 Scatter Week – No Meeting

Speaker Supply: n/a
Fellowship: n/a
Dinner Duty: n/a

Wed 24th July 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Informal Meeting
Fellowship: Bill McSeveney
Dinner Duty: Brian Bayne

Wed 17th July 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Sandy Mitchell
Fellowship: Brian Bayne
Dinner Duty: Euan Barbour

Tue 16th July 2019 Wishing Well

Wishing Well

Wed 10th July 2019 Weekly Meeting

Speaker Supply: Bela Simandi
Fellowship: Euan Barbour
Dinner Duty: Willie Nicoll

Wed 3rd July 2019 Weekly Meeting - Informal Meeting

Speaker Supply: n/a Informal Meeting
Fellowship: Rennie Ritchie
Dinner Duty: Graham Bowen
future calendar district events local events