Young Musician of the Year awards



WELLINGBOROUGH ROTARY CLUB - YOUNG MUSICIANS OF THE YEAR

1991    James Scarrott            flute

1992    Catherine Leech        violin

1993    Blake Pain                   French horn

1994    Mary Hinde                 violin

1995    Richelle Brundle         vocal

1996    Francesca Davies        vocal

1997    Alexandra Brownjohn violin                           Francesca Davies                    vocal

1998    Ryan Naylor                euphonium                  Louisa Cooke-Simmonds         vocal

1999    Tim Nugent                 percussion                   Louisa Cooke-Simmonds         vocal

2000    Ryan Naylor                euphonium                  Louisa Cooke-Simmonds         vocal

2001    Adam Jones                classical guitar             Hannah Jane Cole                   vocal

2002    Adam Jones                classical guitar             Hannah Jane Cole                   vocal

2003    Robert Jones               cello                              Rebecca Cole                           vocal

2004    Emily Allen                  French horn                 Natasha Dennison                   vocal

2005    Adam Jones                 classical guitar            Katharine Reynolds                 vocal

2006    Cameron Smith           violin                           Anna Bassett                             vocal

2007    Georgina McGrath      flute                             Grace Simmons                       vocal

2008    James Ledingham       violin                           Grace Simmons                       vocal

2009    Lawrence Creaser       cello                            Danielle O’Reilly                     vocal

2010    Cameron Smith           violin                           Jessie Waterfield                    vocal

2011    Cameron Smith           violin                           Lucy Andic                               vocal

2012    Simon Williams           flute                             Rory Bowe                               vocal

2013    Simon Williams           flute                             Tom Rushton                           vocal

2014    Ishta Sharma               flute                             Bradley Gascoyne                   vocal

2015    Harriet Brown             oboe                             Lewis Starr                              vocal

2016    Robert Burton             saxophone                  Isabel Leslie-Carter                 vocal

2017    Shona Cameron          bassoon                       Megan O'Brien                       vocal

2018    Jade Segler                  violin                            Flora Anderson                        vocal

2019    Jonathan Davies          French horn               Flora Anderson                        vocal

2020    Henry Grant                Viola                            Georgina Stock                        vocal



Related pages...

Music Festival Winners 2020

more

Music Festival Winners 2019

more

Music Festival Winners 2018

more

Music Festival Winners 2017

more

Music Festival 2016 Winners

more

Music Festival Winners 2015

more

Music Festival Winners 2014

more

back to page above this...

Music Festival Winners

back