Music Festival Winners 2018


Winners of classes 2018 Wellingborough Rotary Music Festival

STRINGS

First

Second

Third

Junior                                  

Grace HILLIS

Noah GRANT

Isaac LAVENDER

Intermediate [1]             

Lily TAYLOR

Oliver RADD

Kiera EXALL

Intermediate [2]             

Henry GRANT

Eva JENNINGS

Charlotte Poppy BAKER = Miles KING

Senior                                  

Jade SEGLER

PIANO

Junior                                  

Emilia OKON

Kiran THAKRAR

Noah GRANT

= Grace HILLIS

Intermediate [1]             

Freya CHAPMAN

Nina ROSE

Intermediate [2]             

Maisie BENHAM

Senior                                    

Michael ROSE

Francesca ZOBOKY

WOODWIND

Junior                                  

Anton WELTERS

Kiran THAKRAR

Intermediate [1]             

Kiera EXALL

Erica LAVENDER

Intermediate [2]               

Eva JENNINGS

Phoebe BAINTON

Senior                                  

Will GOLD

Shona CAMERON

Francesca ZOBOKY

BRASS 

Junior                                  

Isaac LAVENDER

Intermediate [1]             

Intermediate [2]             

Miles KING

Alfie EXALL

Senior                                  

Jonathan DAVIES

GUITAR   

Junior

Senior  

Tomasz CUNDELL

Y M Y Instrumental Junior

Grace HILLIS

Y M Y Instrumental Inter 1

Freya CHAPMAN

Y M Y Instrumental Inter 2

Henry GRANT

Y M Y Instrumental Senior

Jade SEGLER

y m y Instrumental

Jade SEGLER

VOCAL SOLO

Junior (show songs)       V1A

Clara YORK

Grace HILLIS

Arya MUKHERJEE

Junior (other songs)       V1B

Grace HILLIS

Young Vocalist, Junior

Grace HILLIS

Intermediate [1] (show songs)  V2A

Erin DOCKER

Scarlett BOLWELL

Hettie IVORY

Intermediate [1] (other songs) V2B

Lili Skye HOWE

Eric DOCKER

Hettie IVORY

Young Vocalist Inter 1

Erin DOCKER

Inter [2] (show songs)   V3A

Daniel SOUTAR

Jasmine LOWSON

Charlotte Poppy BAKER

Inter [2] (other songs)   V3B

Molly BARNES

Charlotte Emily NAYLOR

Young Vocalist Inter 2

Molly BARNES

Senior  (show songs) V4A

Flora ANDERSON

Senior (other songs) V4B

Finn HOWE

Young Vocalist, Senior

Flora ANDERSON

Young Musician Vocal

Flora ANDERSON


VOCAL DUET

Intermediate [1]               

Scarlett BOLWELL & Charley KNIGHT

Dair RENNIE &

Stanley UTTING

Intermediate [2]

Lucy DICKINSON & Charlotte NAYLOR

Senior

Flora ANDERSON & Harry STANTON

VOCAL ENSEMBLE

Junior                                  

Kilburn Canaries

Intermediate [1]             

Kilburn Cuckoos

 

INSTRUMENTAL DUET

Intermediate [2)

Eva JENNINGS & Phoebe BAINTON

Henry GRANT &

Louis EXALL

Senior                                  

 

INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLE

Junior                   E1          

WMAC Tuba Smarties

Intermediate[1]               E2                            

Intermediate [2]              E3

BSS Woodwind Trio

Senior                                   E4

WMAC Cello & Bass Ensemble

Wollaston Clarinet Choir

COMPOSITION – OPEN

All age Winner

Michael ROSE

Oliver BRESLIN

Matthew FOSTER = Tomasz CUNDELL

CHOIR     

Junior

Croyland Primary School Choir

Senior

Kilburn Choir

LARGE INSTRUMENTAL GROUP

Junior Large Ensemble L2A orchestra or string group

WMAC Playstrings Ensemble

Wellingborough Prep School Strings + WMAC Junior String Ensemble

Junior Large Ensemble L2B other

Open Training Large Ensemble L4A

WMAC Senior Strings

Large Orchestra or String Group  open L4B

Wollaston School Orchestra

Large Ensemble open L4C

Wollaston School Concert Band

Wollaston School Big Band

PIANO DUET

Senior

Hannah SUTTON & Oliver BRESLIN

Related pages...

Young Musician of the Year awards

more

Music Festival Winners 2020

more

Music Festival Winners 2019

more

Music Festival Winners 2017

more

Music Festival 2016 Winners

more

Music Festival Winners 2015

more

Music Festival Winners 2014

more

back to page above this...

Music Festival Winners

back