Music Festival Winners 2019

Show related pages

Winners_of_classes_2019_W_R_M_Festival.pdf

 Winners of classes 2019 Wellingborough Rotary Music Festival

STRINGS

First

Second

Third

Junior

Noah GRANT

Charles CLARK

Grace HILLIS

Intermediate [1]

Isaac LAVENDER

Freya CHAPMAN

Intermediate [2]

Eva JENNINGS

Khara RYAN

Grace HOPKINS

Senior

Matthew DACOSTA

Henry GRANT

PIANO

Junior

Emilia OKON

Grace HILLIS =

Anika VARNEY

Noah GRANT

Intermediate [1]

Freya CHAPMAN

Intermediate [2]

Naomi WORRELL

Senior

Emily ROWLAND-RAWSON

Francesca ZOBOKY

Julian MCGRATH-SELF

WOODWIND

Junior

Anton WELTERS

Intermediate [1]

Kiera EXALL

Emma FAIRBRASS =

Lili Skye HOWE

Intermediate [2]

Eva JENNINGS

Erica LAVENDER

Cameron PEPLOE =

Jacob SIVERS

Senior

Francesca ZOBOKY

BRASS

Junior

Elana HALE

Intermediate [1]

Isaac LAVENDER

Elise HALE

Intermediate [2]

Senior

Jonathan DAVIES

GUITAR

Junior

Oliver CHAPMAN

Senior

Tomasz CUNDELL

Y M Y Instrumental Junior

Emilia OKON

Y M Y Instrumental Inter 1

Freya CHAPMAN

Y M Y Instrumental Inter 2

Eva JENNINGS

Y M Y Instrumental Senior

Jonathan DAVIES

Y M Y Instrumental

Jonathan DAVIES

VOCAL SOLO

Junior (show songs)       V1A

Elliott STEEL

Clara YORK

Daisy-Fleur HOWE

Junior (other songs)       V1B

Grace HILLIS

Oliver EALES

Daisy-Fleur HOWE

Young Vocalist, Junior

Elliott STEEL

Intermediate [1] (show

songs) V2A

Lili Skye HOWE

Isabella HAINES

Hetti IVORY =

Mariana YORK

Intermediate [1] (other

songs) V2B

Lili Skye HOWE

Isabella HAINES

Hettie IVORY

Young Vocalist Inter 1

Lili Skye HOWE

Inter [2] (show songs) V3A

Jasmine LOWSON

Charley KNIGHT =

Emily-May PALMER

Molly BARNES

Inter [2] (other songs) V3B

Molly BARNES

Young Vocalist Inter 2

Jasmine LOWSON

Senior (show songs) V4A

Flora ANDERSON

Cordelia LIGHTFOOT- JENNINGS

= Georgina STOCK

Charlotte NAYLOR = Harry STANTON


First

Second

Third

Senior (other songs) V4B

Georgina STOCK

Charlotte NAYLOR

Charlotte Poppy BAKER

Young Vocalist, Senior

Georgina STOCK

YOUNG MUSICIAN Vocal

Flora ANDERSON

VOCAL DUET

Intermediate [2]

Daniel SOUTAR &

Jasmine LOWSON

Senior

Flora ANDERSON &

Kitty ANDERSON

Ellie-Mae DAVIES &

Ellie BUTTERWORTH

Izzy BROWN &

Adam DAVIES

VOCAL ENSEMBLE

Senior VE4

Weavers 5th Impact

INSTRUMENTAL DUET

Intermediate [2)

Phoebe BAINTON &

Ellie ROBERTS

Naomi CRAGG &

Erica LAVENDER

Senior

Eva JENNINGS &

Francesca ZOBOKY

Naomi CRAGG &

Thomas HOCKLEY

INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLE

Intermediate [2]              E3

Weavers Woodwind

Trio

Senior                                   E4

Wollaston School Trad Jazz

Wellingborough School String Group

Wollaston School Clarinet Choir =

Weavers Folk Band

COMPOSITION – OPEN

All age Winner

Tomasz CUNDELL =

Hettie IVORY

CHOIR

Junior

Kilburn Junior Choir

Finedon Schools Choir

Senior

Kilburn Senior Choir

Weavers Chamber

Choir

Weavers Choir

LARGE INSTRUMENTAL

GROUP

Junior Large Ensemble L2A

orchestra or string group

NMPAT Smarties &

Friends

NMPAT Junior Strings

NMPAT Playstrings

Open Training Large

Ensemble L4A

NMPAT Senior Strings

Large Orchestra or String

Group open L4B

Wollaston School

Orchestra

Large Ensemble open L4C

Wollaston School Concert Band

Wollaston School Ukuleles  = Wollaston School Big

Band

Open Large Ensemble

Trophy

Wollaston School

Concert Band