Future meetings and events

Wed 27th March 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Speaker - Angus Guironnet

Angus Guironnet - Improving my Mandarin in China

Fri 29th March 2019 at 17.00 - 18.00 IT Challenge Prize-giving

IT Challenge Prize-giving in GX Memorial Centre

Wed 3rd April 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Speaker - Marilyn Fisher

Marilyn Fisher & Jeanne Stephen - Guide Dogs for the Blind

Wed 3rd April 2019 at 12.30 - 16.00 BRIDGE Drive

Bridge Drive at Chalfont Community Centre details

Wed 10th April 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Speaker - Emma-May Darlington

Emma-May Darlington - The Epilepsy Society

Mon 15th April 2019 at 19.30 - 21.30 6th Council Meeting

6th Council Meeting at Rob Waters' at 1930

Wed 17th April 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Business Meeting

Feedback from 6th Council Meeting - Committee Reports

Thu 18th April 2019 at 10.30 - 12.00 Coffee Morning

Coffee Morning at The Greyhound

Wed 24th April 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Speaker - Nick Hallchurch

Nick Hallchurch - Work Experiences

Wed 1st May 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Speaker - Simon Davis

Simon Davis - Update on Rivertime

Wed 8th May 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Fellowship

Fellowship Meeting

Fri 10th May 2019 at 18.30 - 21.30 Quiz Night

Quiz Night in Chalfont Community Centre

Wed 15th May 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Speaker - Amanda Minett

Amanda Minett - Lymphoma-Action

Mon 20th May 2019 at 10.30 - 12.00 Coffee Morning

Coffee Morning at The Greyhound

Wed 22nd May 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Speaker - Sue Stanco - Buckingham House

Sue Stanco - Buckingham House Care Home, Gerrards Cross

Mon 27th May 2019 at 07.30 - 17.00 Arctic One Tri and Para Tri Festival

Tri and Para Tri Festival at Dorney Lake details

Tue 28th May 2019 at 19.30 - 21.30 7th Council Meeting

7th Council Meeting and Shadow-Council Meeting at Rob Waters' at 1930

Wed 29th May 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Business Meeting

Business Meeting - Committee Reports

Wed 29th May 2019 at 08.40 - 09.40 Trustee Meeting

Trustee Meeting - Key Item Charity Budget

Wed 5th June 2019 at 09.00 - 18.00 5th Wednesday Visit

Visit to Romney Hythe and Dymchurch Light Railway details

Wed 12th June 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Club AGM

Club Annual General Meeting

Wed 12th June 2019 at 09.00 - 17.00 Regatta at Bisham Abbey

Regatta at Bisham Abbey - details to follow

Tue 18th June 2019 at 10.30 - 12.00 Coffee Morning

Coffee Morning at The Greyhound

Wed 19th June 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Club Assembly

Club Assembly

Wed 26th June 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Speaker - Peter Kenyon

Peter Kenyon

Wed 3rd July 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Club Handover 2019

Club Handover Meeting

Wed 10th July 2019 at 07.30 - 08.30 Fellowship

Fellowship Meeting

Sun 14th July 2019 at 19.00 - 22.00 'ALLO 'ALLO! comes to Café Rouge - Gerrards Cross

'Allo 'Allo! comes to Café Rouge details

Fri 30th August 2019 at 13.00 - 22.00 Charity Golf Day

Charity Golf Day at Gerrards Cross Golf Club

Sat 14th September 2019 at 09.00 - 14.00 Arctic One Event

Arctic One Junior Para Triathlon in Chesham

Fri 15th November 2019 at 06.00 - 20.00 Children in Need - Heathrow Collection 2019

LHR Children in Need Collection