Future meetings and events

Thu 20th December 2018 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.45: Raffle - Peter Fogiel; Stewards - Bill Wood, Jim Young; SGM and Bandipur feedback

We shall hold our Special General Meeting to elect our Club Officers for Rotary year 2019-20. Thereafter, Bruce Anderson and Stuart McKay will share feedback from their recent evaluation visit to our projects in Bandipur, Nepal.

Thu 27th December 2018 at 12.30 - 13.45 No Meeting. Festive break.

Thu 3rd January 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 No Meeting. Festive break.

Thu 10th January 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Muriel Fowlie; Stewards - Bruce Anderson, Arthur Williamson; Speaker/Vote of Thanks - Nigel Inglis

Thu 17th January 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Neva Haites; Stewards - Gordon Bowie, Annie Wilson; Club Business Meeting

Thu 24th January 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Nigel Inglis; Stewards - Federica Bragone, Bill Wood; Speaker/Vote of Thanks - Graeme Robertson

Thu 31st January 2019 at 18.30 - 21.00 Club Meeting: Evening meeting with Dinner served at 7.00pm; Raffle - John Laing; Stewards - Vester Buchan, Jim Young;

Thu 7th February 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Rona Leith; Stewards - Tony Crabbe, Barry Dunsmore; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Jenny Shirreffs

Thu 14th February 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Stuart McKay; Stewards - Peter Fogiel / Muriel Fowlie; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Arthur Williamson

Thu 21st February 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Hugh Miller; Stewards - Neva Haites, Nigel Inglis; Club Business Meeting

Thu 28th February 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Alan Pirie; Stewards - John Laing, Rona Leith; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Annie Wilson

Thu 7th March 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Pat Pirie; Stewards - Stuart McKay, Hugh Miller; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Bill Wood

Thu 14th March 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Greame Robertson; Stewards - Alan Pirie, Pat Pirie; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Vester Buchan

Thu 21st March 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Annie Wilson; Stewards - Greame Robertson, Jenny Shirreffs; Club Business Meeting

Thu 28th March 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Sam Sinclair; Stewards - Arthur Williamson, Annie Wilson; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Gary Cox

Thu 4th April 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Arthur Williamson; Stewards - Bill Wood, Jim Young; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Peter Fogiel

Thu 11th April 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Jenny Shirreffs; Stewards - Martin Bogoychev, Bruce Anderson; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Muriel Fowlie

Thu 18th April 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Bill Wood; Stewards - Federica Bragone, Gordon Bowie; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Club Business Meeting

Thu 25th April 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Jim Young; Stewards - Ann Chapman, Vester Buchan; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Federica Bragone

Thu 2nd May 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Bruce Anderson; Stewards - Gary Cox, Francesca Chiaradia; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Francesca Chiaradia

Thu 9th May 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Martin Bogoychev; Stewards - Barry Dunsmore, Tony Crabbe; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Ann Chapman

Thu 16th May 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Gordon Bowie; Stewards - Muriel Fowlie, Peter Fogiel; Club Business Meeting

Thu 23rd May 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Federica Bragone; Stewards - Nigel Inglis, Neva Haites; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Tony Crabbe

Thu 30th May 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Evening meeting with Dinner served at 7:00 pm: Raffle - Vester Buchan; Stewards - Rona Leith, John Laing;

Thu 6th June 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Ann Chapman; Stewards - Hugh Miller, Stuart McKay; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Barry Dunsmore

Thu 13th June 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Francesca Chiaradia; Stewards - Pat Pirie, Alan Pirie; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Gordon Bowie

Thu 20th June 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Gary Cox; Stewards - Jenny Shirreffs, Greame Robertson; Club Business Meeting

Thu 27th June 2019 at 12.30 - 13.45 Club Meeting: Lunch served at 12.50: Raffle - Tony Crabbe; Stewards - Annie Wilson, Arthur Williamson; Speaker / Vote of Thanks - Rona Leith