Xmas collection 2019 - Alphabetical list of streets and dates

List of streets visited in Alphabetical order with dates

Some of our collectors last year with Santa


Alphabetical list of streets with date to be visited

You can see exactly where Santa is on any given evening by following this link  www.elysantatracker.co.uk between 6:00 - 8:00pm

Alexander Close                                   
Friday 6th    
Larkfield Road                      
Monday 16th    
Allen Road
Wednesday 18th   
Leicester Close
Thursday 19th
Annesdale
Friday 13th
Lisle Lane (part)
Friday 13th
Appleby Park
Monday 16th
Little Lane
Monday 9th
Arundel
Tuesday 10th
Longchamp Drive
Wednesday 18th 
Ash Grove
Tuesday 17th
Longfields
Thursday 12th
Aspen Close
Tuesday 17th
Lumley Close
Wednesday 11th
Back Hill
Friday 13th
Lynn Road
Monday 16th
Barton Mews
Friday 13th
(Egremont St - St Audreys)

Barton Road
Friday 13th
Lynn Road
Wednesday 11th
Barton Square
Friday 13th
(St Audreys - Davison Rd)

Beald Way
Monday 9th
Lynton Close
Wednesday 11th
Bedford Close
Thursday 19th
Lynton Drive
Wednesday 11th
Beech Lane
Tuesday 17th
Mallow Close
Friday 20th  
Benedict Street
Tuesday 10th
Marriott Drive
Thursday 19th
Bentham Way 
Wednesday 11th
Meadow Way
Thursday 12th
Beresford Road
Friday 6th
Meldon Place
Monday 16th
Birch Close
Tuesday 17th
Merivale Way   Wednesday 18th   
Bishop Laney Drive
Wednesday 18th
Merlin Drive
Tuesday 10th
Bohemond Street
Tuesday 17th
Morley Drive
Thursday 12th
Brewery Close
Friday 13th
Morton Close
Wednesday 12th
Briars Grove
Thursday 12th
Mulberry Way
Tuesday 17th
Broad Street
Friday 13th 
Murfitt Close
Thursday 12th
Brooke Grove
Friday 6th
Nene Road
Friday 20th 
Buckingham Drive
Wednesday 11th
New Barns Avenue
Monday 16th
Buckthorn Way
Tuesday 17th
New Barnes Road
Tuesday 17th
Cam Drive
Friday 20th  
(excl. opposite shop at Beech Lane)

Cambridge Road
Thursday 19th
New Barnes Road
Monday 16th
Canterbury Avenue
Thursday 12th
(opposite shop at Beech Lane) 

Canute Crescent
Wednesday 11th
Newnham Street
Tuesday 17th
Cardinals Way
Friday 13th
Norfolk Road
Thursday 19th
Carey Close
Wednesday 18th
Northampton Close
Thursday 19th
Castlehythe
Friday 13th
Northwold
Tuesday 10th
Chelmer Way
Friday 20th  
Nutholt Lane
Tuesday 17th
Chief Street
Monday 9th
Osier Close
Friday 13th
Clayway
Monday 16th
Parade Lane
Friday 13th
Collier Close
Friday 6th
Pasture Grove
Thursday 12th
Columbine Road
Friday 20th  
Philippa Close
Wednesday 11th
Compton Fields
Wednesday 18th
Pilgrims Way
Thursday 19th 
Crauden Gardens
Tuesday 17th
Potters Lane
Friday 13th
Cromwell Road
Monday 9th
Prickwillow Road
Tuesday 17th
Dalton Way
Monday 16th
Priors Court
Tuesday 10th
Darwin Close
Friday 6th
Ramsay Road
Monday 16th
Deacons Lane
Monday 16th
Ship Lane
Friday 13th
Debden Green
Thursday 12th
Silver Sreet
Friday 13th
Douglas Court
Tuesday 17th
Springhead Lane 
Tuesday 17th
Dovehouse Close
Friday 13th
St Andrews Way
Tuesday 10th
Downham Road  Tuesday 10th St Audreys Way   Wednesday 11th
 (Egremont St - St Adrews Way)   St Catherine's  Monday 9th
 Downham Road  Monday 9th St Ethelwold's Close  Monday 9th 
  (West Fen Rd - Egremont St)   St Johns Road  Thursday 12th 
 Dunstan Street  Tuesday 10th St Martin's Walk Tuesday 17th
 Egremont Street  Monday 9th St Ovin's Green Monday 9th 
 Elmfield  Tuesday 10th Station Road Friday 13th
 Elysian Close  Thursday 19th Stour Green Friday 20th
 Falcon Mews  Tuesday 10th Suffolk Close Thursday 19th
 Felton Way Wednesday 18th Summer Hayes  Tuesday 17th 
Fieldside  Monday 9th Sycamore Lane  Tuesday 17th
Fitzgerald Close  Wednesday 11th Teasel Drive Friday 20th
Fleetwood
Tuesday 10th
Tennyson Place  Friday 6th
ForeHill  Friday 13th The Chase Thursday 12th
Gateway Gardens  Thursday 19th The Gallery Friday 13th
Goodwin Grove  Wednesday 18th The Medway  Friday 20th
Guelder Rose Tuesday 17th The Paddock  Monday 16th
 Hamilton Road Thursday 12th  The Turnpike  Thursday 19th 
Henley Way Tuesday 17th  Thirlby Gardens  Wednesday 18th 
Hereward Street Thursday 12th  Tower Road Thursday 19th 
 Herons Close Tuesday 10th Turner Drive Wednesday 18th 
 Hertford Close Thursday 19th Upherds Lane  Tuesday 10th
 High Barns Monday 16th  Victoria Street  Friday 13th
Hills Lane Monday 9th  Walsingham Way  Monday 9th
Hollendale Way Thursday 12th  Warwick Drive  Thursday 19th 
Holly Walk Tuesday 17th  Waterside  Friday 13th 
Houghton Gardens  Thursday 19th  Welland Place Friday 20th
John Amner Close Monday 16th Wensum Way  Friday 20th 
Jubilee Terrace Friday 13th West End (most) Monday 9th
Juniper Drive  Tuesday 19th  West End  Thursday 12th
Kent Close  Tuesday 10th (Chiefs St - St Mary's St)  
King Edgar Close  Wednesday 11th West Fen Road  Monday 9th
 Kings Avenue Wednesday 18th (Downham Rd - St Ovins Green)  
(Bishop Laney - Prickwillow Rd)   West Fen Road  Tuesday 10th
 Kings Avenue Wednesday 11th (St Ovins Green - Dunstan St)  
(Lynn Rd - Bentham Way)    Wilford Drive  Wednesday 19th
 Kingsley Walk  Friday 6th Williams Close  Wednesday 11th 
 Landsdown Close Thursday 12th Willow Grove Friday 13th
 Langham Way Wednesday 18th Willow Walk Friday 13th
    Wissey Way Friday 20th
    Witchford Road  Thursday 19th
    Wren Close Tuesday 10th 
    Yorke Way Thursday 12th