Charity Golf Tournament 13th August 2017

Sun 13th August 2017 at 09.00 - 16.00

Results and photos of our recent Charity Golf Tournament

A very big 'Thank You' to all who have supported the event so generously and in so many ways. Sponsors, Players, Donors and the Golf Club. Since the annual event was established we have raised over £120,000 together. This has all been used to support good causes. Well done!
The Winners of the 2017 Golf Competition were :-
1st Team             The Pink Panthers (George McDonald Builders Ltd)       151 points
2nd Team            SB Fitness                                                                        145 points
Best Individual  - Graeme Connon (AMEC Foster Wheeler)                           43 points
2nd                       Derek Thomson (AMEC Foster Wheeler)                           42 points
Nearest the Pin @ 9th     Mark Piggott (Keown Associates Ltd)
Nearest the Pin @ 12th   Jim Barrie (Royal Bank of Scotland)
Longest Drive @ 15th     Ian Aitken (Scott Skinner’s Restaurant & Bar)

The Top 20 Teams and the Top 60 Individual Scores.

Banchory Rotary - Team Leaderboard    
The Pink Panthers 151   1st
SB Fitness 145   2nd 
AMEC Foster Wheeler 142    
LFF Scotland Ltd 139    
Raeburn Christie Clark & W 137    
Petroleum Technology Co  134    
C & D Robertson Ltd 133    
Ramsay & Chalmers 131    
Royal Bank of Scotland 131    
W M Donald Ltd 131    
BBKS & Co 131    
Scott Skinner's  130    
Coretrax Ltd 129    
Alistair Thomson 128    
ATZ Tiling 128    
John Clark Motor Group 128    
Jim Dunlevy 127    
Lindon Rowland 126    
Structural Steel Draughting 125    
Aberdein Considine 125    

Banchory Individual scores
         
             
Team Name Name Out In Total    
             
AMEC Foster Wheeler Graeme Connon 19 24 43   1st
AMEC Foster Wheeler Derek Thomson 22 20 42   2nd
LFF Scotland Ltd Blair Milne 20 20 40    
C & D Robertson Ltd Derek Robertson 19 21 40    
The Pink Panthers Mark Lothian 18 22 40   3rd - better back 9
SB Fitness Shaun Strachan 16 23 39    
Royal Bank of Scotland Jim Barrie 17 22 39    
Petroleum Technology Co  Brian Warren 17 22 39    
Lindon Rowland John Clark 18 21 39    
Matthew W Merchant Matt Merchant 20 19 39    
The Pink Panthers Matt Mitchell 21 18 39    
Royal Bank of Scotland Mark Gall 19 19 38    
Alistair Thomson William Mavor 18 20 38    
Scott Skinner's  Ali Strachan 17 21 38    
Duncan's of Banchory Robert Bowes 18 20 38    
Raeburn Christie Clark & W Jim Christie 15 22 37    
Ramsay & Chalmers Kevin Duguid 18 19 37    
Petroleum Technology Co  Ian Taggart 15 22 37    
Stena Drilling Ltd Liz Rattray 19 18 37    
Structural Steel Draughting George Ritchie 17 20 37    
The Pink Panthers Andy Milne 20 17 37    
Alistair Thomson Ron Copland 15 22 37    
L & G Joinery Andrew Cadman 18 19 37    
Raemoir Garden Centre Graham White 16 20 36    
SB Fitness Scott Birse 17 19 36    
World Famous Stage Hotel Eric Lindsay 17 19 36    
Aberdein Considine Dave Mitchell 18 18 36    
BBKS & Co Derek Birse 17 19 36    
Deeside Construction Ltd Stuart Ewen 17 19 36    
Glenda Coull Ian Fong 14 21 35    
SB Fitness John Hill 19 16 35    
SB Fitness Craig Lindsay 15 20 35    
World Famous Stage Hotel Leslie Ferries 19 16 35    
George Paterson Phillip Morrice 11 24 35    
ATZ Tiling John Paterson 15 20 35    
Lindon Rowland Dan Scott 17 18 35    
The Pink Panthers Dibble Milne 16 19 35    
Alistair Thomson Barry Thomson 17 18 35    
John Clark Motor Group Mike Cocker 18 16 34    
Raeburn Christie Clark & W Janice Gove 20 14 34    
Jim Dunlevy John Irvine 18 16 34    
Ramsay & Chalmers Harry McNab 16 18 34    
LFF Scotland Ltd Arthur Booth 16 18 34    
Petroleum Technology Co  Tim Milne 15 19 34    
ATZ Tiling Ryan Morrice 15 19 34    
Matthew W Merchant Don Galloway 18 16 34    
BBKS & Co Sandy Gordon 21 13 34    
W M Donald Ltd John Eeles 15 18 33    
W M Donald Ltd Richard Stott 17 16 33    
W M Donald Ltd Jim Miller 13 20 33    
Raeburn Christie Clark & W Gail Christie 16 17 33    
Raeburn Christie Clark & W Alistair Gove 14 19 33    
Jim Dunlevy Bob Hutcheon 16 17 33    
Aberdeen Harbour Board Crawford Henderson 19 14 33    
LFF Scotland Ltd Mike McKay 17 16 33    
Coretrax Ltd Sam Morrison 16 17 33    
Coretrax Ltd Dave McFarlane 14 19 33    
C & D Robertson Ltd John Anderson 16 17 33    
C & D Robertson Ltd Ken Wood 13 20 33    
Lindon Rowland Jeff Rhodes 17 16 33    
Aberdein Considine Ali Considine 15 18 33    
Phil Smart Electrical Graeme Morrison 13 20 33    
             
             
             

(ALL fields required)