Future meetings and events

Tue 18th June 2019 at 18.30 - 21.00 District Council Meeting

DISTRICT 1175 COUNCIL MEETING

Tue 18th June 2019 at 19.30 - 22.30 Handover Meeting. Host: Robin Carr

Tue 25th June 2019 at 19.30 - 22.30 Fellowship Meeting. Host: Neil Cottingham

Wheal Dream

Mon 1st July 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 2nd July 2019 at 19.30 - 22.30 Speaker Meeting. Host: David Cromey

Speaker: Barrie Goodfellow from RNIB
Cheque Presentation
Wheal Dream

Tue 9th July 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: Adam Corbridge

Tue 16th July 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Derek Crowe

Tue 23rd July 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Speaker; Host: Greg Curnow

Internal Speaker: Laurence Osborne

Fri 26th July 2019 at 09.00 - Sun 28th July 2019 - 17.00 Silverstone Trip

Silverstone Trip

Tue 30th July 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship or Partners Night; Host: Chris Dale

Mon 5th August 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 6th August 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Mike Dawson

Tue 13th August 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: Ray Dunn

Tue 20th August 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Henry Dunstan

Tue 27th August 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Doug Evans

Mon 2nd September 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 3rd September 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 District Governor's Visit/Fellowship; Host: David Ford

District Governor Simon Wood

Tue 10th September 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: Tony Griffiths

Tue 17th September 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: David Hall

Tue 24th September 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Ray Harris

Tue 1st October 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Bernard Hinson

Mon 7th October 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 8th October 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Chris Irwin

Tue 15th October 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: James Kingston

Tue 22nd October 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Paul Knight

Tue 29th October 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship or Partners Night; Host: Edwin Lawrance

Mon 4th November 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 5th November 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Ivor Mann

Tue 12th November 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business & SGM; Host: Kevin Moseley

SGM: Club By-law 7, Clause 2

Tue 19th November 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Alan Nicholls

Tue 26th November 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Laurence Osborne

Mon 2nd December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 3rd December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: David Platt

Sat 7th December 2019 at 14.00 - 18.00 Senior Citizen's Christmas Party

Carleen Village Hall

Tue 10th December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: Brian Portch

Thu 12th December 2019 at 19.30 - 23.45 Club's Christmas Party

At Greenback Hotel, Falmouth

Tue 17th December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Carlton Real

Tue 24th December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 No Meeting - Christmas Eve

Tue 31st December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 No Meeting - New Year's Eve

Mon 6th January 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 7th January 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Billy Russell

Tue 14th January 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: Eddy Search

Tue 21st January 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Tim Smart

Tue 28th January 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Tony Smart

Mon 3rd February 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 4th February 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Andy Smith

Tue 11th February 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: Nigel Sumpter

Tue 18th February 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Gary Taylor

Tue 25th February 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Roy Treloar

Mon 2nd March 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 3rd March 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Hjalmar Wara

Tue 10th March 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: Chris Andrews

Tue 17th March 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Colin Benney

Tue 24th March 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: George Blight

Tue 31st March 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship or Partners Night; Host: Chris Butterill

Mon 6th April 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 7th April 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Bob Calleja

Tue 14th April 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: Robin Carr

Tue 21st April 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Adam Corbridge

Tue 28th April 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Neil Cottingham

Mon 4th May 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 5th May 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: David Cromey

Tue 12th May 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 AGM & Business; Host: Derek Crowe

Club Bylaw 7, Clause 1

Tue 19th May 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Greg Curnow

Tue 26th May 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Chris Dale

Mon 1st June 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Steve's

Tue 2nd June 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Mike Dawson

Tue 9th June 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Club Assembly & Business; Host: Ray Dunn

Club By-law 7, Clause 8

Tue 16th June 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Henry Dunstan

Tue 23rd June 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Doug Evans

Tue 30th June 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Handover; Host: David Ford

Mon 6th July 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Council Meeting at Chris's

Tue 7th July 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Tony Griffiths

Tue 14th July 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Business; Host: David Hall

Tue 21st July 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Ray Harris

Tue 28th July 2020 at 19.30 - 22.00 Fellowship; Host: Bernard Hinson