The Club Team 2019-2020

2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 2015-2016 Past presidents

President

 Joy Lewis  
Rtn.  Lewis

Secretary

 Roger Teal  
Rtn.  Teal

Treasurer

 Christopher Gledhill  
Rtn.  Gledhill

Immediate Past President

 Lucy Hodgson PHF  
Rtn.  Hodgson

President Elect

 Linda Parker PHF  
Rtn.  Parker

President Nominee (1st Jul 2019 - 14th Jan 2020)

 Peter Oddy  

President Nominee (15th Jan 2020 - 30th Jun 2020)

 Caroline Pell  

Community

 Hazel Murgatroyd  

International

 John O'Dwyer  

Rotary Foundation

 Judith Charlesworth PHF  
Rtn.  Charlesworth

Membership

 Ian Firth PHF  
Rtn.  Firth

Youth Service

 Lucy Hodgson PHF  
Rtn.  Hodgson

Attendance

 David Fielden  

Speaker Secretary

 Alan Thomas PHF  

Safeguarding

 Michael Steele PHF  
Rtn.  Steele

Assistant Secretary

 Hazel Murgatroyd  

Assistant Treasurer

 Andrew Marshall PHF  
Rtn.  Marshall

Public Relations

 Bryan Harkness PHF  
Rtn.  Harkness

IT

 Ken Robertshaw MPHF  
Rtn.  Robertshaw

Health and Safety

 Ken Robertshaw MPHF  
Rtn.  Robertshaw

Club Service

 Linda Parker PHF  
Rtn.  Parker

Environment

 John Seager PHF  
Rtn.  Seager

District Council Rep. (1st Jul 2019 - 14th Jan 2020)

 Peter Oddy  

District Council Rep. (15th Jan 2020 - 30th Jun 2020)

 Caroline Pell  

District Council Rep3

 Linda Parker PHF  
Rtn.  Parker

IT & Website

 David Roper PHF  
Rtn.  Roper

Equality & Diversity

 Amanda Dalby  

Executive Secretary

 Ken Robertshaw MPHF  
Rtn.  Robertshaw

District Council Rep

 Lucy Hodgson PHF  
Rtn.  Hodgson

District Council rep

 Joy Lewis  
Rtn.  Lewis

Club Data Protection

 Roger Teal  
Rtn.  Teal

RotaKids

 Sandra Dixey  
Rtn.  Dixey