The Club Team 2022-2023


President (1st Jul 2022 - 31st Oct 2022)

 Peter Angell   
Rtn. Peter Angell

President (1st Nov 2022 - 28th Feb 2023)

 Stephen Thorpe   
Rtn. Stephen Thorpe

President (1st Mar 2023 - 30th Jun 2023)

 Ken Culham  PHF  
Rtn. Ken Culham

Secretary

 Tony Hadfield   
Rtn. Tony Hadfield

Treasurer

 Tony Pearson  PHF  
Rtn. Tony Pearson

Immediate Past President (1st Nov 2022 - 28th Feb 2023)

 Peter Angell   
Rtn. Peter Angell

Immediate Past President (1st Jul 2022 - 31st Oct 2022)

 Alexandra Lloyd-Jones  PHF  
Rtn. Alexandra Lloyd-Jones

International

 Robin Mitchell   
Rtn. Robin Mitchell

Rotary Foundation

 Gillian Aburrow   

Membership

 Joan Goldsmith  PHF  
Rtn. Joan Goldsmith

Vocational

 Alexandra Lloyd-Jones  PHF  
Rtn. Alexandra Lloyd-Jones

Primary Webmaster

 Tony Hadfield   
Rtn. Tony Hadfield

District Council Rep. (1st Jul 2022 - 28th Feb 2023)

 Stephen Thorpe   
Rtn. Stephen Thorpe

District Council Rep. (1st Jul 2022 - 31st Oct 2022)

 Peter Angell   
Rtn. Peter Angell

District Council Rep.

 Tony Hadfield   
Rtn. Tony Hadfield

District Council Rep. (1st Nov 2022 - 1st Nov 2022)

 Stephen Thorpe   
Rtn. Stephen Thorpe

Executive Secretary (1st Jul 2022 - 28th Feb 2023)

 Stephen Thorpe   
Rtn. Stephen Thorpe

Club Data Protection

 Tony Hadfield   
Rtn. Tony Hadfield

RED TEAM LEADER

 Sheila King  PHF  
Rtn. Sheila King

GOLD TEAM LEADER

 Frank King  PHF  
Rtn. Frank King

BLUE TEAM LEADER

 Anne Terranova   
Rtn. Anne Terranova

Compliance

 Alexandra Lloyd-Jones  PHF  
Rtn. Alexandra Lloyd-Jones

Club Service Projects Chair (1st Jul 2022 - 11th Nov 2022)

 Tony Hadfield   
Rtn. Tony Hadfield

Club Public Image Chair

 Sheila King  PHF  
Rtn. Sheila King