The Club Team 2020-2021

2021-2022 2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 Past presidents

President

 Gillian Bindley  PHF  

Secretary (7th Jun 2023 - 30th Jun 2021)

 Richard Brown   

Treasurer

 Brian Smith   
Rtn. Brian Smith

Immediate Past President

 Mark Taylor   
Rtn. Mark Taylor

Community

 Mark Taylor   
Rtn. Mark Taylor

International

 Ian Clarkson   

Rotary Foundation

 Gordon Etherington   

Membership

 Chris Davies Davies  MPHF  
Rtn. Chris Davies Davies

Rotaract (1st Jul 2020 - 30th Sep 2020)

 Jake Godding   

Rotaract (1st Oct 2020 - 30th Jun 2021)

 Darren Iliffe   

Interact

 Carole Baldam  PHF  
Rtn. Carole Baldam

Youth Service

 Les Dodd   
Rtn. Les Dodd

Speaker Secretary

 Alan Beavan   

Vocational

 Mark Taylor   
Rtn. Mark Taylor

Assistant Secretary

 Carole Baldam  PHF  
Rtn. Carole Baldam

Club Service (1st Oct 2020 - 30th Jun 2021)

 Chris.M. Etherington  PHF  

Club Service (1st Jul 2020 - 30th Sep 2020)

 Jake Godding   

Executive Secretary

 Jake Godding   

Swimarathon Chair

 Carole Baldam  PHF  
Rtn. Carole Baldam