The Club Team 2017-2018

2021-2022 2020-2021 2019-2020 2018-2019 2017-2018 2016-2017 Past presidents

President

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Secretary (1st Jul 2017 - 31st Dec 2017)

 Lesley O'Reilly  
Rtn.  O'Reilly

Secretary (1st Jan 2018 - 30th Jun 2018)

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Treasurer (1st Sep 2017 - 30th Jun 2018)

 Bill Barber  
Rtn.  Barber

Treasurer (1st Jul 2017 - 31st Aug 2017)

 John Charlton  
Rtn.  Charlton

Immediate Past President

 Chris Wick PHF  
Rtn.  Wick

President Elect

 Carole Broom  
Rtn.  Broom

Community (1st Jul 2017 - 31st Oct 2017)

 Margaret Furniss  
Rtn.  Furniss

Community (1st Nov 2017 - 30th Jun 2018)

 Ian Caunt  
Rtn.  Caunt

International (1st Jul 2017 - 31st Oct 2017)

 David Furniss  
Rtn.  Furniss

International (1st Nov 2017 - 30th Jun 2018)

 Richard Whitticase  
Rtn.  Whitticase

Rotary Foundation

 Jeremy Hyde PHF  
Rtn.  Hyde

Membership

 Chris Wick PHF  
Rtn.  Wick

Rotaract

 June Green PHF  
Rtn.  Green

Youth Service

 June Green PHF  
Rtn.  Green

Attendance

 Lesley O'Reilly  
Rtn.  O'Reilly

Speaker Secretary

 Richard Hyde MBE MPHF  
Rtn.  Hyde MBE

Vocational (1st Jul 2017 - 31st Oct 2017)

 Margaret Furniss  
Rtn.  Furniss

Vocational (1st Nov 2017 - 30th Jun 2018)

 Ian Caunt  
Rtn.  Caunt

Safeguarding

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Fundraising

 Gina Randall PHF  
Rtn.  Randall

Assistant Secretary

 June Green PHF  
Rtn.  Green

Administration (1st Jul 2017 - 31st Oct 2017)

 John O'Reilly  
Rtn.  O'Reilly

Administration (1st Nov 2017 - 30th Jun 2018)

 Carole Broom  
Rtn.  Broom

Public Relations

 Keith Moss  
Rtn.  Moss

IT

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Health and Safety

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Environment

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Primary Webmaster

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt

Youth Exchange

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Equality & Diversity

 Shaun Green  
Rtn.  Green

Executive Secretary

 Mark Pettitt PHF  
Rtn.  Pettitt