* denotes members who have passed to higher service

Past District Governors

2017-2018

Cheryl Law

Cheryl Law MPHF

RC Wendover & District

2016-2017

Chalmers Cursley

Chalmers Cursley PHF

RC Amersham

2015-2016

Prue Dixon

Prue Dixon PHF

RC Baldock

2014-2015

Jenny Muir

Jenny Muir

RC St. Albans Priory

2013-2014

Gavin Plews

Gavin Plews PHF

RC Great Missenden and District

2012-2013

Debbie Hodge

Debbie Hodge

RC Ware

2011-2012

John Bromley

John Bromley PHF

RC Flitwick Vale

2010-2011

Amanda Watkin

Amanda Watkin PHF

RC Redditch Kingfisher

2009-2010

Sandy Aked-Walker

Sandy Aked-Walker

RC Newport Pagnell

2008-2009

Les Lee PDG

Les Lee PDG PHF

RC Chesham

2007-2008

Brian Doggrell

Brian Doggrell PHF

RC Luton Chiltern

2006-2007

Charles Chaney

Charles Chaney

RC Aylesbury Hundreds

2005-2006

Meirion Morris

Meirion Morris PHF

RC Hoddesdon

2004-2005

Janet Peirce

Janet Peirce PHF

RC Luton Someries

2003-2004

John Hopkins

John Hopkins PHF

RC Harpenden Village

2001-2002

Michael Gardner

Michael Gardner PHF

RC Watford

2000-2001

Derek Adams

Derek Adams PHF

RC Amwell

1999-2000

Paul Denton

Paul Denton MPHF

RC Luton North

1998-1999

Malcolm Gomm

Malcolm Gomm

RC Stevenage

1997-1998

Keith Davies *

Keith Davies * MPHF

RC Milton Keynes

1994-1995

Jack Fullwood *

Jack Fullwood *

RC Flitwick Vale

1993-1994

Norman Davison PDG

Norman Davison PDG PHF

RC Potters Bar

1992-1993

Fitz Fitzhugh

Fitz Fitzhugh PHF

RC Stevenage

1991-1992

Robert Browning *

Robert Browning *

RC Ware

1987-1988

Geoffrey Farr

Geoffrey Farr PHF

RC Luton North

1986-1987

Roy Watson *

Roy Watson *

RC Hertford

'What We Do' Main Pages:

Rotary in Beds, Bucks & Herts

Check here for the DG's Newsletter and news of other District Projects

more  
Rotary in Beds, Bucks and Herts - Project Showcase

Check here to find out some of the Projects the clubs in our District have been involved in.

more  

Details about District, National and International Conferences

more