Future district events

Tue, May 11th 2021 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm International and Foundation - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club International and Foundation officers details

Wed, May 12th 2021 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Community Service, including Environment - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Community Service teams details

Thu, May 13th 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm District e-Meeting (online via Zoom)

19.00 for 19.30hrs - District Youth with Carole Knight (District Youth Service Team Lead) details

Fri, May 14th 2021 at 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Compliance - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Compliance Officers details

Sat, May 15th 2021 at 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Public Image - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Public Image teams details

Wed, May 19th 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Peace and Inter Country Committees - District Assembly breakout session

Training session details

Thu, May 20th 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm District e-Meeting (online via Zoom)

7.00 for 7.30pm - Downlands Trust with Noreen Siba details

Tue, May 25th 2021 at 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Compliance - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Compliance Officers details

Wed, May 26th 2021 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Treasurers - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Treasurers details

Thu, May 27th 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm district e-Meeting (online via Zoom)

19.00 for 19.30hrs - Brand Centre Resources with Anthony Beevor (District Public Image Team Leader) details

Fri, May 28th 2021 at 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Compliance - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Compliance Officers details

Sat, May 29th 2021 at 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Vocational Services - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Vocational Service teams details

Tue, Jun 1st 2021 at 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Compliance - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Compliance officers details

Thu, Jun 3rd 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm district e-Meeting (online via Zoom)

19.00 for 19.30hrs - Transform Housing and Support - Surrey with David Annand details

Sat, Jun 5th 2021 at 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Membership part 2 - District Assembly breakout session

Training for Club Membership teams (part 1 on 6 May at 7pm at the District e-meeting, registration not necessary) details

Wed, Jun 9th 2021 at 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Compliance - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Compliance Officers details

Thu, Jun 10th 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm district e-Meeting (online via Zoom)

19.00 for 19.30hrs - Sreepur Village, Bangladesh with Trysha Sylvester details

Mon, Jun 14th 2021 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Rotary Family - RotaKids, Interact, Rotaract - District Assembly breakout session

Training session (alternative date 15 June) details

Tue, Jun 15th 2021 at 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Rotary Family - RotaKids, Interact, Rotaract - District Assembly breakout session

Training session (alternative date 14 June) details

Sat, Jun 19th 2021 at 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Youth Services - District Assembly breakout session

Training session for Club Youth Service teams details

Thu, Jul 1st 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm District e-Meeting (online via Zoom)

District Governor Handover details

Thu, Jul 8th 2021 at 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm District Council

Sat, Oct 2nd 2021 at 9:00 am - Sun, Oct 3rd 2021 - 1:00 pm Rotary South District Conference

Hilton Metropole Hotel, Brighton details

Sat, Oct 30th 2021 at 10:00 am - 11:30 am District Council

venue to be confirmed

Sat, Apr 23rd 2022 at 9:30 am - 1:00 pm District Assembly / PEPS 2

St Catherine's School, Bramley