Future meetings and events

Sat 19th October 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 24th October 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Trevor Wiltshire Grace: Paul Brocklebank Thanks to Speaker: Tim Lunt Speaker Lynette Rentoul "Busking Round France"

Sat 26th October 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 31st October 2019 MEETING CANCELLED

CANCELLED RE 60TH ANNIVESARY DINNER DANCE ON 2ND NOVEMBER

Sat 2nd November 2019 at 18.30 - 23.00 Wadebridge Club's Diamond Anniversary Dinner/Dance

Celebrate our 60th Anniversary at the Royal Cornwall Show Ground, Wadebridge.. Dining at 7-00pm. Dancing to The Gerschwin Gang.. Tickets £35. Contact Clive Robinson, club secretary

Sat 2nd November 2019 at 19.00 - 22.30 Diamond Anniversary Dinner Dance

Wadebridge Club celebrates its 60th Anniversary at the Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge. details

Thu 7th November 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Keith Snelling Grace: Brian Budden

Sat 9th November 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 14th November 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Business Meeting

Cash: Kevin Smith Grace: Philip Cardew

Sat 16th November 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 21st November 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Tyrrell Sandry Grace: Mike Dodd Thanks to Speaker: Paul Boote Speaker: Tina Robinson from Marine Center and Water |Project at Polzeath.

Sat 23rd November 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 28th November 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Nick Rowles Grace: Ceri Goodfellow Thanks to Speaker: Roy Vannoey Speaker Finder: Roy Vannoey

Thu 5th December 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Bob Romans Grace: Mick Goward

Thu 12th December 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal, SGM & Business Meeting

Cash: Lynette Rentoul Grace:Philip Harris

Sat 14th December 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Wed 18th December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Annual Mince Pie Concert

The Triggshire Youth Orchestras and Groups will be holding their annual concert at Wadebridge School details

Thu 19th December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Christmas Meal with Partners

Cash:John Pomeroy Grace: Stuart Hutchison Thanks to Speaker: Martin Broadfoot Speaker Finder: Martin Broadfoot

Sat 21st December 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 26th December 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 NO MEETING - CHRISTMAS

Thu 2nd January 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 NO MEETING - NEW YEAR

Thu 9th January 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Council Meeting

Cash: Nick Pickles Grace:Bob Johns

Sat 11th January 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 16th January 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Business Meeting

Cash: Geoff Nute Grace: Rick Johnson

Sat 18th January 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 23rd January 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Wayne Mitchell Grace:: Tim Lunt Thanks to Speaker: Paul Brocklebank Speaker Finder: Paul Brocklebank

Sat 25th January 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 30th January 2020 at 19.30 - 21.30 Partners Evening

Cash; Andrew Millington Grace: Andy Lyle thanks to speaker: Ceri Goodfellow Speaker finder: Ceri Goodfellow

Thu 6th February 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Paula Martin Grace: Andrew Millington

Sat 8th February 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 13th February 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Business Meeting

Cash: Andy Lyle Grace:Wayne Mitchell

Sat 15th February 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 20th February 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speake/Fellowshipr

Cash: Tim Lunt Grace: Paula Martin Thanks to Speaker: Kevin Smith Speaker Finder: Kevin Smith

Sat 22nd February 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 27th February 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Rick Johnson Grace: Geoff Nute Thanks to Speaker: Brian Budden Speaker Finder: Brian Budden

Thu 5th March 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Bob Johns Grace: Nick Pickles

Thu 12th March 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal, AGM & Business Meeting

Cash: Stuart Hutchison Grace: John Pomeroy

Sat 14th March 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 19th March 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Philip Harris Grace: Lynette Rentoul Thanks to Speaker: Tyrrell Sandry Speaker Finder: Tyrrell Sandry

Sat 21st March 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 26th March 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Mick Goward Grace: Bob Romans Thanks to Speaker: Mike Dodd Speaker Finder: Mike Dodd

Sat 28th March 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 2nd April 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Ceri Goodfellow Grace: Nick Rowles

Thu 9th April 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 NO MEETING - EASTER

Thu 16th April 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Business Meeting

Cash: Mike Dodd Grace: Kevin Smith

Sat 18th April 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 23rd April 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Philip Cardew Grace: Keith Snelling Thanks to Speaker: Nick Pickles Speaker Finder: Nick Pickles

Sat 25th April 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 30th April 2020 at 19.30 - 21.30 Partners Evening

Cash:Brian Budden Grace: Roy Vannoey Thanks to Speaker: John Pomeroy Speaker Finder: John Pomeroy

Thu 7th May 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Paul Brocklebank Grace: Trevor Wiltshire

Sat 9th May 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 14th May 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Business Meeting

Cash: Martin Broadfoot Grace: Tina Yardley

Sat 16th May 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 21st May 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and CLUB ASSEMBLY

Cash: Paul Boote Grace: Stuart Hutchison

Sat 23rd May 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 28th May 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Paul Brocklebank Grace: Tina Yardley Thanks to Speaker: Mick Goward Speaker Finder: Mick Goward

Thu 4th June 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 NO MEETING - ROYAL CORNWALL SHOW

Thu 11th June 2020 Meal & Council Meeting

Cash: Mick Goward Grace: John Pomeroy

Sat 13th June 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 18th June 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Business Meeting

Cash: Ceri Goodfelow Grace: Paul Boote

Sat 20th June 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 25th June 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Club Handover

# Cash; Brian Budden Grace: Rick Johnson

Sat 27th June 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm