Future meetings and events

Sat 24th August 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 29th August 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 PARTNERS' EVENING

Cash: Philip Harris Grace: Geoff Nute Thanks to Speaker: Andy Lyle Speaker: Scott Mann MP
DON'T FORGET THAT THIS MEETING WILL BE IN THE SWAN AND NOT THE GRANARY
Times: 6-30pm for 7-00pm start.

Thu 5th September 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Stuart Hutchison Grace: Wayne Mitchell

Sat 7th September 2019 at 19.00 - 21.30 INTERNATIONAL EVENT

Evening to be arranged by Andy Lyle. Stewards TBA

Thu 12th September 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Business Meeting

Cash: Bob Johns Grace: Andrew Millington

Sat 14th September 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 19th September 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Presentation

Cash: Rick Johnson Grace: Paula Martin Thanks to Speaker: Rick Johnson Speaker: Karen Edmond & Ian Hick "Fitness in Over-50s"

Sat 21st September 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 26th September 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Presentation

Cash: Tim Lunt Grace: Lynette Rentoul Thanks to Speaker: Geoff Nute Speaker Finder: Geoff Nute

Sat 28th September 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 3rd October 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Andy Lyle Grace: Roy Vannoey

Thu 10th October 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & official visit by Simon Wood, District Governor

Cash: Paula Martin Grace:Paul Boote

Sat 12th October 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 17th October 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker

Cash: Tina Yardley Grace: Martin Broadfoot Thanks to Speaker: Wayne or Nigel Speaker Finder: Wayne Mitchell

Sat 19th October 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 24th October 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Trevor Wiltshire Grace: Paul Brocklebank Thanks to Speaker: Tim Lunt Speaker Finder: Tim Lunt

Sat 26th October 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 31st October 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Fellowship

Cash: Roy Vannoey Grace: Eric Buchanan

Sat 2nd November 2019 at 19.00 - 22.30 Diamond Anniversary Gala Dinner and Ball

Wadebridge Club celebrates its 60th Anniversary at the Royal Cornwall Showground, Wadebridge. More details nearer the date. details

Thu 7th November 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Keith Snelling Grace: Brian Budden

Sat 9th November 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 14th November 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Business Meeting

Cash: Kevin Smith Grace: Philip Cardew

Sat 16th November 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 21st November 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Tyrrell Sandry Grace: Mike Dodd Thanks to Speaker: Paul Boote Speaker Finder: Paul Boote

Sat 23rd November 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 28th November 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Nick Rowles Grace: Ceri Goodfellow Thanks to Speaker: Roy Vannoey Speaker Finder: Roy Vannoey

Thu 5th December 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Bob Romans Grace: Mick Goward

Thu 12th December 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal, SGM & Business Meeting

Cash: Lynette Rentoul Grace:Philip Harris

Sat 14th December 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 19th December 2019 at 19.30 - 22.00 Christmas Meal with Partners

Cash:John Pomeroy Grace: Stuart Hutchison Thanks to Speaker: Martin Broadfoot Speaker Finder: Martin Broadfoot

Sat 21st December 2019 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 26th December 2019 at 18.30 - 20.30 NO MEETING - CHRISTMAS

Thu 2nd January 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 NO MEETING - NEW YEAR

Thu 9th January 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Council Meeting

Cash: Nick Pickles Grace:Bob Johns

Sat 11th January 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 16th January 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Business Meeting

Cash: Geoff Nute Grace: Rick Johnson

Sat 18th January 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 23rd January 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Wayne Mitchell Grace:: Tim Lunt Thanks to Speaker: Paul Brocklebank Speaker Finder: Paul Brocklebank

Sat 25th January 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 30th January 2020 at 19.30 - 21.30 Partners Evening

Cash; Andrew Millington Grace: Andy Lyle thanks to speaker: Ceri Goodfellow Speaker finder: Ceri Goodfellow

Thu 6th February 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Paula Martin Grace: Andrew Millington

Sat 8th February 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 13th February 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Business Meeting

Cash: Andy Lyle Grace:Wayne Mitchell

Sat 15th February 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 20th February 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speake/Fellowshipr

Cash: Tim Lunt Grace: Paula Martin Thanks to Speaker: Kevin Smith Speaker Finder: Kevin Smith

Sat 22nd February 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 27th February 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Rick Johnson Grace: Geoff Nute Thanks to Speaker: Brian Budden Speaker Finder: Brian Budden

Thu 5th March 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Bob Johns Grace: Nick Pickles

Thu 12th March 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal, AGM & Business Meeting

Cash: Stuart Hutchison Grace: John Pomeroy

Sat 14th March 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 19th March 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Philip Harris Grace: Lynette Rentoul Thanks to Speaker: Tyrrell Sandry Speaker Finder: Tyrrell Sandry

Sat 21st March 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 26th March 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Mick Goward Grace: Bob Romans Thanks to Speaker: Mike Dodd Speaker Finder: Mike Dodd

Sat 28th March 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 2nd April 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Ceri Goodfellow Grace: Nick Rowles

Thu 9th April 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 NO MEETING - EASTER

Thu 16th April 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Business Meeting

Cash: Mike Dodd Grace: Kevin Smith

Sat 18th April 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 23rd April 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Philip Cardew Grace: Keith Snelling Thanks to Speaker: Nick Pickles Speaker Finder: Nick Pickles

Sat 25th April 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 30th April 2020 at 19.30 - 21.30 Partners Evening

Cash:Brian Budden Grace: Roy Vannoey Thanks to Speaker: John Pomeroy Speaker Finder: John Pomeroy

Thu 7th May 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal followed by Council meeting

Cash: Paul Brocklebank Grace: Trevor Wiltshire

Sat 9th May 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 14th May 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Business Meeting

Cash: Martin Broadfoot Grace: Tina Yardley

Sat 16th May 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 21st May 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and CLUB ASSEMBLY

Cash: Paul Boote Grace: Stuart Hutchison

Sat 23rd May 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 28th May 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Speaker/Fellowship

Cash: Paul Brocklebank Grace: Tina Yardley Thanks to Speaker: Mick Goward Speaker Finder: Mick Goward

Thu 4th June 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 NO MEETING - ROYAL CORNWALL SHOW

Thu 11th June 2020 Meal & Council Meeting

Cash: Mick Goward Grace: John Pomeroy

Sat 13th June 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm

Thu 18th June 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal and Business Meeting

Cash: Ceri Goodfelow Grace: Paul Boote

Sat 20th June 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 St Minver Memory Cafe

Meets at the Perceval Institute, St Minver every third Saturday in the month from 2pm to 4pm.

Thu 25th June 2020 at 18.30 - 20.30 Meal & Club Handover

# Cash; Brian Budden Grace: Rick Johnson

Sat 27th June 2020 at 14.00 - 16.00 Wadebridge Memory Cafe

The Memory Cafe meets at the John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge from 2pm to 4pm