Future meetings and events

Thu 27th February 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speaker Evening

Speaker - Gordon Wood, title “A Tale of Two Cities*
Raffle - Alan Armes
Reception - Norman Watson / Ed Kelly

Thu 5th March 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Speaker - Leslie Beirne, Job Talk
Raffle - Robbie Brechin
Reception - Gordon Wood / Graham Leith

Thu 12th March 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Speaker - Tom Gold, The Tree Line, Topic Lifecoach
Raffle - Alan Brown
Reception - David Buchanan / Sandy Mackenzie

Thu 19th March 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Speaker - Sheila Fraser Topic - How to communicate - the science of our brains
Raffle - Richard Brown
Reception - Richard Brown / Liz Mackenzie

Thu 26th March 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Fellowship Evening

Raffle - Irene Brownless
Reception - Alan Brown / Vikki Renwick

Thu 2nd April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Business Meeting/AGM

Raffle - David Buchanan
Reception - Richard Brown / Pete McHale

Thu 9th April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Speaker - Pat Simpson, Job Talk
Raffle - Derek Clark
Reception - Irene Brownless / Neil McKinlay

Thu 16th April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Speaker - Sue Hope, Freedom From Fistula
Raffle - Graham Clarkson
Reception - Robbie Brechin / Sarah Fletcher

Thu 23rd April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Photo Competition

Raffle - Adam Dzierzek
Reception - Alan Armes / Lorna Prentice

Thu 30th April 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Speaker - Vikki Renwick, title ‘I was working in the lab late one night’
Raffle - Iain Fairbairn
Reception - Derek Clark / Eric Proven

Thu 7th May 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Speaker - Robert Alexander, The Vine Trust
Raffle - Grainger Falconer
Reception - Graham Clarkson / Matt Purdie

Sun 10th May 2020 at 08.30 - 17.30 Forth Bridge Abseil 2020

Abseil from the Forth Bridge and join colleagues from twenty charities. This is our eleventh abseil and we are on our way to our second £million.

Thu 14th May 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Robert Farrelly
Reception - Adam Dzierzek / Alistair Rarity

Thu 21st May 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Kate Gibb
Reception - Iain Fairbairn / Colin Riddell

Thu 28th May 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Business Meeting

Raffle - Drew Graham
Reception - Grainger Falconer / Stuart Ridge

Thu 4th June 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Speakers Evening

Raffle - Morrison Handley-Schachler
Reception - Robert Farrelly / Allan Smith

Thu 11th June 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Abseil Celebration

Speaker - Abseil Team
Raffle - Stewart Hutchison
Reception - Kate Gibb / Gerald Smith

Thu 18th June 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Club Assembly

Raffle - Sybille Handley-Schachler
Reception - Drew Graham / Jill Templeton

Thu 25th June 2020 at 18.45 - 20.45 Community/Other Awards

Raffle - Ed Kelly
Reception - Morrison Handley-Schachler / Norman Watson

Thu 2nd July 2020 at 18.45 - 21.00 Speakers Evening

Speaker - Gerald Smith, Jim’s year in pictures
Raffle - Graham Clarkson, Reception -Robbie Brechin/Liz Mackenzie

Thu 9th July 2020 at 18.45 - 21.00 Presidential Handover

Raffle - Iain Fairbairn
Reception - Richard Brown/Pete McHale