Past Presidents

2018-2019

 Peter Pexton  
Rtn. Peter Pexton

2017-2018

 Geoff Shepherd  
Rtn. Geoff Shepherd

2016-2017

 Roger Bougeard  

2015-2016

 Eamon Fenlon  
Rtn. Eamon Fenlon

2014-2015

 Ray Shead  
Rtn. Ray Shead

2013-2014

 Toni Roberts Roberts  
Rtn. Toni Roberts Roberts

2012-2013

 Ian Philpott  
Rtn. Ian Philpott

2011-2012

 Kevin Golder  
Rtn. Kevin Golder

2010-2011

 Graham Hughes  
Rtn. Graham Hughes

2008-2009

 Richard Robins PHF  
Rtn. Richard Robins

2007-2008

 Lesley Harrison  
Rtn. Lesley Harrison

2006-2007

 Bill Dempsey  

2005-2006

 Bob Marshall PHF  
Rtn. Bob Marshall

2004-2005

 John Scally  
Rtn. John Scally

2003-2004

 Richard Muddimer  

2002-2003

 Jerry Ramsden PHF  
Rtn. Jerry Ramsden

2001-2002

 Graeme Le Quesne *  

1999-2000

 Allan Smith MBE PHF  
Rtn. Allan Smith MBE

1998-1999

 John Reed MPHF  
Rtn. John Reed

1997-1998

 Derek Short PHF  
Rtn. Derek Short

1996-1997

 John King PHF  
Rtn. John King

1995-1996

 Tony Olsen  

1994-1995

 David Watkins PHF  
Rtn. David Watkins

1993-1994

 Peter Pitcher  

1992-1993

 David Parkinson QPM  

1991-1992

 Gordon Dale *  

1990-1991

 Peter Knight *  

1989-1990

 David Binnington *  

1988-1989

 Brian Troy  
Rtn. Brian Troy

1987-1988

 John Gollop  

1986-1987

 Maurice Bartley *  

1985-1986

 Jack Petty *  

1984-1985

 Dick Wade OBE  

1983-1984

 Mike Orbell  

1982-1983

 John Picot *  

1981-1982

 Bernard Dubras PHF  
Rtn. Bernard Dubras

1980-1981

 A George *DFC  

1979-1980

 HL Dubras *  

1978-1979

 FH Morel *  

1977-1978

 F Machon *  

1976-1977

 FJ Moon *  

1975-1976

 HW Coppock *  

1974-1975

 GF Voisin *  

1973-1974

 EI Messenger *  

1972-1973

 AJ Le Brun *OBE  

1971-1972

 LS Beck *  

1970-1971

 H De C Mourant *  

1969-1970

 HH Le Quesne *  

1968-1969

 S Sennett *OBE  

1967-1968

 HT Legg *OBE  

1966-1967

 W Wedgwood *  

1965-1966

 A Forster *  

1963-1964

 Reg Jeune *CBE PHF  
Rtn. Reg Jeune  *CBE

1962-1963

 ASH Dickinson *  

1961-1962

 ML Thomas *  

1960-1961

 WE De Faye *  

1959-1960

 P Syvret *  

1958-1959

 S Jepson *  

1957-1958

 RG Evans *  

1956-1957

 AM Clarke *  

1955-1956

 WH Cole *  

1954-1955

 SA Godrich *  

1953-1954

 SP Pepin *OBE  

1952-1953

 EO Ross *  

1951-1952

 BR Biddle *  

1950-1951

 E O'Henry *  

1949-1950

 WH Krichefski *OBE  

1948-1949

 A Forster *  

1946-1947

 RN McKinstry *OBE  

1939-1940

 JH Grummitt *  

1938-1939

 SH Langley *  

1937-1938

 H Monks *  

1935-1936

 LC Le Messurier *  

1934-1935

 LC Le Messurier *  

1933-1934

 CP Rumfitt *  

1932-1933

 VL Clift *  

1931-1932

 F Jackson *  

1930-1931

 RHW Grandin *  

1929-1930

 RHW Grandin *  

1927-1928

 CT Maine *  

1926-1927

 S Sinnatt *  

1925-1926

 CT Maine *  

1924-1925

 JE Pinel *  

1923-1924

 JE Pinel *