District Governor

Ian Dow PHF

District Treasurer

Sandra Ross

District Secretary

Hilary Gordon MPHF

Assistant Governor

John Holme PHF

Assistant Governor

Heather Stuart PHF

Assistant Governor

Bill Ross PHF

Assistant Governor

Ken McLennan

Assistant Governor

Donald Miller

Assistant Governor

John Fraser PHF

Assistant Governor

James Hatter

Assistant Governor

Michael Kiely

Assistant Governor

Isobel Clifford PHF

Public Image Chairman

Mick Gordon MPHF

Membership Chairman

Eleanor Macalister

International Service Chairman

Ewen Hatchwell PHF

Youth Service Chairman

Sheena MacGillivray

Immediate Past District Governor (IPDG)

Graeme Archibald PHF

District Governor Elect (DGE)

Alistair McNair

District Governor Nominee (DGN)

Alistair Robb

Environment Officer

Malcolm Rooney

RYLA

Jim Houston MPHF

Projects Chairman

John Minhinick PHF

Community Chairman

David Fryer

Vocational Chairman

David Fryer

Health & Safety

Michael Halley PHF

District Alumni Officer

John Milne

District Rotary Shoebox Coordinator

Ron McKail PHF

District Supplies Officer

Alison Stedman PHF

District Euroscola Coordinator

Jim Houston MPHF

District Grants Officer

Linda Bolger

Conference Chair

John Johnstone

Conference Registrar

Michelle Anderson

Conference Secretary

Ian Gerrie PHF

District Young Writer

G. Alistair Campbell

District Young Photographer

Donald Stewart

District RYLA male camp leader

Gavin Mackenzie

District RYLA female camp leader

Sheena MacGillivray

District ShelterBox Coordinator

Kenny Thomson PHF

District Learning and Development Chair

Brian Stewart

District Vocational Training Team Officer

John Calder

District Data Protection Officer

David Macdonald

Stewardship Officer

Arthur Griffiths

District Social Media Expert

David Robertson

Club Visioning (South)

Jim Houston MPHF

Club Visioning (North)

John Gary Macalister PHF

District Digest Editor

John Minhinick PHF

Foundation Chair

Carol Stewart PHF

Conference Chief Steward

Scott Dryburgh PHF

District Protection Officer

Alistair Robb

District Gavel Competition Coordinator

Bill Wood PHF

RotaKids & Interact Areas 1 & 2

Alistair Risk PHF

RotaKids & Interact Areas 3,4,5

Anne Forster PHF

Assistant District Treasurer

David Cruickshank MPHF

Youth Exchange Officer

Iain Gow

Equality & Diversity

Alistair Robb

End Polio Now

Janet Lowe MPHF

Youth competitions

Ann Mitchell PHF

District Group Fellowship Exchange Coordinator

Keith Hopkins PHF

New Club Formation

Martin Forster

New Club Formation

Ken McLennan

Club Health Check

John Gary Macalister PHF

District Peace Ambassador

Charlotte Duncan

'What We Do' Main Pages:

The Rotary Foundation: Rotary's own Charity

more  

Rotarians are involved in many activities in their local community

more  

Rotarians support overseas projects

more  

Rewarding Voluntary Work That Makes a Difference

more  
ROTARYfirst Icon

ROTARYfirst is the title of the District1010 Magazine and E-Bulletin

more  

Regular newsletter from District Officers

more  

Contents and Links to information specifically for Rotarians

more