Club Committees for 2020/2021

The Club Committees for 2020/2021

                                       Club Committees for 2020/2021

Club Council Richard Purdon-(Committee Chairman), Geoffrey Fox-(Member), Janet Keenan-(Member),Linda Pawley-(Member), Michael Rouse-(Member), Andrew Worthington-(Member)

Cheltenham Club Liaison Geoffrey Fox-(Member), Sue Jenkins-(Member), John Phillip-(Member), Beth Phillip-(Member)

Club Trustees Michael Rouse-(Committee Chairman), Ann Carter-(Member), John Phillip-(Member)

Attendance Michael Bone-(Committee Chairman), Roberta Rastrick-(Member)

Beer Festival John Phillip-(Committee Chairman), Kevin Gwilliam-(Member), Tony Hughes-(Member), David Rees-(Member), David Setchell-(Member), John Smith-(Member), Stephen Wood-(Member)

Bulletin Gill Rouse (Member)

Carol Concert Beth Phillip-(Committee Chairman), Roger Barclay-Edwards-(Member), Vivien Barr-(Member), Bernard Campbell-(Member), Geoff Craven-(Member), Janet Keenan-(Member), Ian Pym-(Member), Gill Rouse-(Member)

Club Service Geoffrey Fox-(Committee Chairman), Michael Bone-(Member), Nigel Gilhead-(Member), Kevin Gwilliam-(Member), Sue Jenkins-(Member), Clive O'Gorman-(Member).

Community John Smith-( Committee Chairman), Carole Anderson-(Member), Susan Barclay-Edwards-(Member), Vivien Barr-(Member), Ann Carter-(Member), Elizabeth Jones-(Member), Janet Keenan-(Member), Sarah Lawson-(Member),Noel Moore-(Member), Julianna Rose-(Member), Mary Ann Rust-(Member), Shirley Setchell-(Member), Gwynne Tucker Brown-(Member), Anne Wilson-(Member).

Compliance John Phillip-(Committee Chairman), Rodney Hill-(Member), David Rust-(Member)

District Council Rep.Richard Purdon-(Committee Chairman), AndrewWorthington-(Member), Kevin Gwilliam- (Member), John Smith-(Member).

Educational Visits Sally Whittal-(Committee Chairman), Janet Keenan-(Member), Peter Watson-(Member)

Foundation and International Anthony Pawley-(Committee Chairman), John Cantrill-(Member), Ross Cole-(Member), Roger Grimshaw -(Member), Rodney Hill, -(Member), David Mace -(Member), Julianna Rose-(Member), Mike Stevens -(Member), Gwynne Tucker Brown -(Member)


Meeting Recording Richard Purdon-(Member), John Phillip -(Member).

Membership Kevin Gwilliam-(Committee Chairman),Rodney hill-(Member), Eric labrum-(Member), Richard Purdon -(Member), Mary Ann Rust -(Member).

Programme Nigel Gilhead-(Committee Chairman), Robin Andrews-(Member), Michael Jones-(Member), Malcolm Richards-(Member)

Public Image Sue Jenkins-(Committee Chairman), Gill Rouse-(Member)

Sports Kevin Gwilliam-(Member).

Website Clive O'Gorman-(Committee Chairman),Michael Bone- (Member), David Mace-(Member)

Welfare Beth Phillip-(Member), Shirley Setchell-(Member)

Wine Festival Stephen Wood -(CommitteeChairman), Michael Jones-(Member), William Macleod-(Member), Michael Rouse-(Member), Gill Rouse-(Member), Peter Watson-(Member), Sally Whittal-(Member).

Youth Anne Wilson-(Committee Chairman)

(ALL fields required)

(If you are a Rotarian, please name your club.)