District 1240
What we Do
District Bulletin Feb 2024
Foundation - Rotary's Own Charity
Crowdfunding
How to Start a Satellite Club
The Environment
Membership - Change Lives and make a difference - Join Rotary Today
District Grants - Foundation
District Summer Sports
2024 Young Musician Regional Final
Young Chef Regional Final
Town and City Portals
International/World Community Service
Rotary in the News
Youth Service
Events
Future Events
Completed Events
Calendar
Charter Celebrations
Clubs
Club List
Clubs by Area
Clubs by meeting day
Clubs map
More
Contact
latest pages
Photo Galleries
Links & News
The District Team
Members
Contact
what we do
District Bulletin Feb 2024
Foundation - Rotary's Own Charity
Crowdfunding
How to Start a Satellite Club
The Environment
Membership - Change Lives and make a difference - Join Rotary Today
District Grants - Foundation
District Summer Sports
2024 Young Musician Regional Final
Young Chef Regional Final
Town and City Portals
International/World Community Service
Rotary in the News
Youth Service
events
Future Events
Completed Events
Calendar
Charter Celebrations
clubs
Club List
Clubs by Area
Clubs by meeting day
Clubs map
More
latest pages
Galleries
Links & News
The District Team
Clubs in this district:
Map of clubs
Club by meeting day
Club by Area
Basildon
(meet on Thu)
Basildon Concord
(meet on Wed)
Benfleet
(meet on Thu)
Billericay
(meet on Mon)
Billericay Mayflower
(meet on Thu)
Billericay Town
(meet on Wed)
Bishops Stortford
(meet on Mon)
Braintree Rivers
(meet on Wed)
Brentwood
(meet on Tue)
Brentwood a Becket
(meet on Mon)
Brightlingsea & District
(meet on Mon)
Burnham-on-Crouch & Dengie Hundred
(meet on Mon)
Canvey Island
(meet on Tue)
Chelmer Bridge
(meet on Thu)
Chelmsford
(meet on Thu)
Chelmsford Mildmay
(meet on Tue)
Chelmsford Phoenix
(meet on Thu)
Chelmsford Rivermead
(meet on Wed)
Clacton Jubilee
(meet on Wed)
Clacton-on-Sea
(meet on Thu)
Colchester
(meet on Tue)
Colchester Camulos
(meet on Tue)
Colchester Centurion
(meet on Wed)
Colchester Forum
(meet on Thu)
Danbury & Villages
(meet on Wed)
Dunmow
(meet on Thu)
Epping Forest
(meet on Tue)
Essex and East Hertfordshire Hub
(meet on Mon)
Frinton-on-Sea
(meet on Thu)
Grays Thurrock
(meet on Thu)
Hadleigh Castle
(meet on Wed)
Halstead
Harlow Tye
(meet on Tue)
Harwich & Dovercourt
(meet on Mon)
Havering
(meet on Tue)
Heybridge Blackwater
(meet on Mon)
Hornchurch and Upminster
(meet on Thu)
Ingatestone
(meet on Thu)
Kelvedon & District
(meet on Wed)
Kelvedon Hatch and Villages (Satellite Club of Ingatestone)
(meet on Wed)
Leigh on Sea
(meet on Mon)
Maldon
(meet on Tue)
Manningtree Stour Valley
(meet on Thu)
Mar Dyke Valley
(meet on Wed)
Mersea Island
(meet on Tue)
Ongar and Kelvedon Hatch & Villages
(meet on Mon)
Rayleigh Mill
(meet on Mon)
Rochford
(meet on Mon)
Romford
(meet on Mon)
Sawbridgeworth & District
(meet on Mon)
Shenfield and District
(meet on Sat)
South Woodham Ferrers
(meet on Tue)
Southend City
(meet on Thu)
Southend City Satellite
(meet on Thu)
Southend-on-Sea
(meet on Tue)
Stort Valley
(meet on Tue)
Takeley
(meet on Wed)
Thorpe Bay
(meet on Wed)
Westcliff-on-Sea
(meet on Thu)
Wickford
(meet on Wed)
Witham
(meet on Tue)